Dubai off-plan developers ranked by pipeline
121 developers have 5 or more off-plan projects in Dubai in our July 2026 dataset. Between them they account for 2,474 of the 2,351 tracked Dubai projects, or 105% of the pipeline, out of 681 developers tracked in total.
Emaar leads with 320 Dubai projects across 28 communities, 14% of the tracked pipeline on its own. The top ten developers together hold 1,268 projects, 54% of it, so the market is concentrated at the head and very long at the tail.
Project count is a measure of exposure, not of quality or of size: a developer with forty small towers and one with ten large master communities can sit far apart in this table and close together in units delivered. The priced units column is the better read on volume.
The ranking
Dot is the median AED per sqft, bar is p25 to p75, dashed rule is the Dubai median at 2,021. Figures after each name are the median AED per sqft and the base count.
- Emaar2,068 1,712
- DAMAC1,580 1,812
- Azizi2,174 6,567
- Nakheel2,138 460
- Meraas2,558 730
- Binghatti3,417 4,862
- Ellington2,427 301
- Sobha Realty2,775 6,022
- Aldar1,958 563
- Samana1,953 277
- Object 11,772 1,122
- Imtiaz1,975 171
- Nshama1,322 108
- Danube2,549 1,370
- H&H3,996 152
- Dubai South Properties1,247 67
- Beyond2,836 263
- MAG2,746 278
- Wasl1,256 109
- Dubai Properties1,129 39
The first 20 of 121 rows, in the order of the table below. Where a row publishes a p25 to p75 band it is drawn as the bar; where it does not, only the median is plotted.
| # | Developer | Dubai projects | Share of Dubai pipeline | Communities | Median AED/sqft | Median price | Priced units | Pre-handover | Projects, all emirates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emaar | 320 | 13.6% | 28 | 2,068 | AED 3.19M | 1,712 | 80% | 229 |
| 2 | DAMAC | 245 | 10.4% | 23 | 1,580 | AED 2.67M | 1,812 | 75% | 173 |
| 3 | Azizi | 134 | 5.7% | 19 | 2,174 | AED 1.23M | 6,567 | 50% | 60 |
| 4 | Nakheel | 100 | 4.3% | 13 | 2,138 | AED 5.60M | 460 | 80% | 85 |
| 5 | Meraas | 98 | 4.2% | 16 | 2,558 | AED 4.85M | 730 | 60% | 57 |
| 6 | Binghatti | 86 | 3.7% | 17 | 3,417 | AED 1.56M | 4,862 | 70% | 55 |
| 7 | Ellington | 78 | 3.3% | 26 | 2,427 | AED 2.98M | 301 | 70% | 67 |
| 8 | Sobha Realty | 76 | 3.2% | 25 | 2,775 | AED 2.19M | 6,022 | 60% | 97 |
| 9 | Aldar | 68 | 2.9% | 14 | 1,958 | AED 5.60M | 563 | 60% | 142 |
| 10 | Samana | 63 | 2.7% | 15 | 1,953 | AED 1.67M | 277 | 76% | 58 |
| 11 | Object 1 | 60 | 2.6% | 11 | 1,772 | AED 1.37M | 1,122 | 60% | 58 |
| 12 | Imtiaz | 48 | 2.0% | 11 | 1,975 | AED 2.12M | 171 | 60% | 42 |
| 13 | Nshama | 43 | 1.8% | 2 | 1,322 | AED 1.32M | 108 | 40% | 30 |
| 14 | Danube | 31 | 1.3% | 13 | 2,549 | AED 2.58M | 1,370 | 66% | 22 |
| 15 | H&H | 28 | 1.2% | 13 | 3,996 | AED 8.69M | 152 | 60% | 26 |
| 16 | Dubai South Properties | 26 | 1.1% | 1 | 1,247 | AED 1.96M | 67 | 60% | 17 |
| 17 | Beyond | 25 | 1.1% | 6 | 2,836 | AED 3.67M | 263 | 50% | 25 |
| 18 | MAG | 25 | 1.1% | 11 | 2,746 | AED 1.78M | 278 | 40% | 11 |
| 19 | Wasl | 25 | 1.1% | 7 | 1,256 | AED 1.09M | 109 | 60% | 21 |
| 20 | Dubai Properties | 24 | 1.0% | 5 | 1,129 | AED 2.80M | 39 | 60% | 7 |
| 21 | Reportage | 24 | 1.0% | 17 | 1,693 | AED 1.25M | 2,683 | 61% | 41 |
| 22 | Select Group | 24 | 1.0% | 6 | 3,212 | AED 5.18M | 144 | 40% | 10 |
| 23 | Deyaar | 23 | 1.0% | 9 | 1,697 | AED 2.10M | 431 | 50% | 14 |
| 24 | Tiger Properties | 23 | 1.0% | 13 | 2,131 | AED 1.77M | 596 | 65% | 24 |
| 25 | Omniyat | 22 | 0.9% | 3 | 7,329 | AED 37.6M | 101 | 60% | 18 |
| 26 | Majid Al Futtaim | 20 | 0.9% | 3 | 2,053 | AED 3.03M | 127 | 60% | 15 |
| 27 | Expo City Dubai | 18 | 0.8% | 1 | 1,905 | AED 2.85M | 97 | 62% | 12 |
| 28 | Prestige One | 18 | 0.8% | 11 | 2,033 | AED 2.85M | 107 | 65% | 15 |
| 29 | Iman Developers | 17 | 0.7% | 6 | 2,080 | AED 1.50M | 72 | 60% | 12 |
| 30 | Dugasta | 14 | 0.6% | 7 | 1,974 | AED 1.56M | 324 | 40% | 9 |
| 31 | GFS | 14 | 0.6% | 6 | 1,389 | AED 828K | 69 | 44% | 15 |
| 32 | Avenew | 13 | 0.6% | 4 | 2,210 | AED 2.50M | 160 | 50% | 13 |
| 33 | LEOS International | 13 | 0.6% | 7 | 1,418 | AED 1.96M | 74 | 55% | 11 |
| 34 | Zaya | 13 | 0.6% | 4 | 1,849 | AED 3.75M | 174 | 40% | 12 |
| 35 | Zoya | 13 | 0.6% | 5 | 1,286 | AED 1.21M | 55 | 48% | 13 |
| 36 | London Gate | 12 | 0.5% | 7 | 1,209 | AED 1.20M | 37 | 30% | 7 |
| 37 | Vision | 11 | 0.5% | 5 | 1,516 | AED 1.43M | 51 | 20% | 7 |
| 38 | AG | 10 | 0.4% | 5 | 1,324 | AED 849K | 72 | 65% | 9 |
| 39 | BT | 10 | 0.4% | 1 | 1,320 | AED 1.58M | 215 | 70% | 10 |
| 40 | Majid Al Futtaim (MAF) | 10 | 0.4% | 2 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 8 |
| 41 | Pantheon | 10 | 0.4% | 4 | 1,858 | AED 1.06M | 209 | 60% | 7 |
| 42 | Peace Homes | 10 | 0.4% | 4 | 1,693 | AED 1.18M | 238 | 60% | 9 |
| 43 | Prescott | 10 | 0.4% | 6 | 1,429 | AED 1.85M | 76 | 60% | 6 |
| 44 | Seven Mayfair | 10 | 0.4% | 3 | 1,520 | AED 1.37M | 60 | 45% | 10 |
| 45 | Sol Properties | 10 | 0.4% | 8 | 2,017 | AED 1.97M | 78 | 42% | 5 |
| 46 | AHS | 9 | 0.4% | 4 | 6,038 | AED 35.0M | 18 | 60% | 6 |
| 47 | Arada | 9 | 0.4% | 17 | 1,319 | AED 3.12M | 753 | 40% | 52 |
| 48 | AYS | 9 | 0.4% | 4 | 1,977 | AED 2.40M | 71 | 60% | 8 |
| 49 | BNH | 9 | 0.4% | 5 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 100% | 0 |
| 50 | Meteora | 9 | 0.4% | 3 | 1,360 | AED 950K | 70 | 50% | 8 |
| 51 | Rabdan | 9 | 0.4% | 5 | 1,365 | AED 1.89M | 62 | 50% | 9 |
| 52 | Reef Luxury | 9 | 0.4% | 5 | 1,742 | AED 1.34M | 109 | 50% | 9 |
| 53 | Taraf | 9 | 0.4% | 8 | 1,468 | AED 2.56M | 63 | 50% | 14 |
| 54 | THOE | 9 | 0.4% | 1 | 2,997 | AED 1.82M | 49 | 80% | 6 |
| 55 | Union P.J.S.C | 9 | 0.4% | 1 | 1,940 | AED 2.45M | 433 | 58% | 8 |
| 56 | Al Barari | 8 | 0.3% | 1 | 1,471 | AED 40.0M | 1 | 40% | 4 |
| 57 | Arabian Gulf | 8 | 0.3% | 4 | 1,094 | AED 983K | 31 | 40% | 6 |
| 58 | HMB | 8 | 0.3% | 5 | 1,355 | AED 924K | 104 | 60% | 6 |
| 59 | HRE | 8 | 0.3% | 4 | 1,740 | AED 1.82M | 251 | 45% | 8 |
| 60 | Kleindienst | 8 | 0.3% | 1 | 2,366 | AED 3.00M | 3 | 80% | 4 |
| 61 | Metrical | 8 | 0.3% | 2 | 2,696 | AED 1.95M | 67 | 70% | 4 |
| 62 | Mira Developments | 8 | 0.3% | 7 | 2,203 | AED 2.09M | 48 | 45% | 11 |
| 63 | Mr Eight | 8 | 0.3% | 3 | 3,730 | AED 4.40M | 347 | 35% | 8 |
| 64 | Palma | 8 | 0.3% | 2 | 2,751 | AED 4.01M | 179 | 60% | 7 |
| 65 | Vincitore | 8 | 0.3% | 3 | 1,670 | AED 1.54M | 116 | 75% | 6 |
| 66 | Wellington | 8 | 0.3% | 4 | 2,332 | AED 3.80M | 64 | 50% | 6 |
| 67 | Amis | 7 | 0.3% | 4 | 2,269 | AED 2.50M | 85 | 50% | 7 |
| 68 | ANWAJ | 7 | 0.3% | 2 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| 69 | Aqua | 7 | 0.3% | 5 | 1,492 | AED 1.66M | 126 | 58% | 4 |
| 70 | Centurion | 7 | 0.3% | 6 | 1,512 | AED 2.46M | 29 | 50% | 7 |
| 71 | Dubai Investments | 7 | 0.3% | 5 | 2,324 | AED 2.31M | 374 | 40% | 5 |
| 72 | Gulf Land | 7 | 0.3% | 3 | 2,913 | AED 3.71M | 77 | 70% | 6 |
| 73 | Invest Overseas | 7 | 0.3% | 7 | 2,146 | AED 1.75M | 116 | 60% | 5 |
| 74 | JAD Global | 7 | 0.3% | 3 | 2,100 | AED 1.49M | 102 | 60% | 7 |
| 75 | Mashriq Elite | 7 | 0.3% | 6 | 1,581 | AED 1.28M | 55 | 30% | 6 |
| 76 | Meraki Developers | 7 | 0.3% | 3 | 1,643 | AED 1.28M | 145 | 40% | 6 |
| 77 | Nabni | 7 | 0.3% | 2 | 1,211 | AED 1.50M | 40 | 40% | 5 |
| 78 | OCTA | 7 | 0.3% | 4 | 2,669 | AED 3.65M | 27 | 50% | 5 |
| 79 | Shamal | 7 | 0.3% | 3 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 60% | 7 |
| 80 | TownX | 7 | 0.3% | 3 | 1,949 | AED 1.05M | 84 | 85% | 3 |
| 81 | WADAN | 7 | 0.3% | 3 | 1,354 | AED 1.56M | 38 | 50% | 7 |
| 82 | AB | 6 | 0.3% | 3 | 2,100 | AED 3.11M | 5 | 100% | 3 |
| 83 | Al Habtoor | 6 | 0.3% | 3 | 5,358 | AED 12.0M | 121 | 60% | 3 |
| 84 | Amwaj | 6 | 0.3% | 3 | 2,015 | AED 1.91M | 88 | 50% | 6 |
| 85 | District One | 6 | 0.3% | 1 | 2,228 | AED 1.64M | 58 | 60% | 1 |
| 86 | Empire | 6 | 0.3% | 6 | 1,616 | AED 1.40M | 63 | 56% | 6 |
| 87 | Fakhruddin | 6 | 0.3% | 4 | 2,016 | AED 1.48M | 81 | 50% | 6 |
| 88 | G&Co | 6 | 0.3% | 2 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 40% | 0 |
| 89 | Ginco | 6 | 0.3% | 3 | 2,983 | AED 3.74M | 23 | 35% | 3 |
| 90 | Grid | 6 | 0.3% | 6 | 1,663 | AED 1.09M | 46 | 45% | 6 |
| 91 | Grovy | 6 | 0.3% | 3 | 1,840 | AED 2.56M | 56 | 45% | 5 |
| 92 | Irth | 6 | 0.3% | 5 | 3,666 | AED 3.11M | 23 | 50% | 6 |
| 93 | LMD | 6 | 0.3% | 6 | 1,829 | AED 1.19M | 38 | 55% | 4 |
| 94 | Marquis Point | 6 | 0.3% | 3 | 1,607 | AED 1.53M | 93 | 60% | 4 |
| 95 | Oro24 | 6 | 0.3% | 4 | 1,368 | AED 785K | 16 | 60% | 3 |
| 96 | UniEstate | 6 | 0.3% | 5 | 2,555 | AED 1.33M | 55 | 30% | 2 |
| 97 | Zimaya | 6 | 0.3% | 4 | 1,036 | AED 1.40M | 12 | 50% | 5 |
| 98 | Al Helal Al Zahaby | 5 | 0.2% | 4 | 1,132 | AED 889K | 27 | 60% | 4 |
| 99 | Amali | 5 | 0.2% | 2 | 3,791 | AED 63.0M | 3 | 60% | 3 |
| 100 | Anax | 5 | 0.2% | 4 | 2,558 | AED 1.70M | 105 | 30% | 4 |
| 101 | Citi | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 1,872 | AED 3.23M | 58 | 50% | 7 |
| 102 | CITYVIEW | 5 | 0.2% | 2 | 1,918 | AED 1.23M | 77 | 40% | 5 |
| 103 | Condor | 5 | 0.2% | 5 | 1,585 | AED 1.46M | 29 | 100% | 2 |
| 104 | Continental Investments | 5 | 0.2% | 4 | 2,152 | AED 2.50M | 27 | 60% | 1 |
| 105 | Dar Global | 5 | 0.2% | 5 | 2,546 | AED 7.30M | 45 | 80% | 6 |
| 106 | Five | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 55% | 0 |
| 107 | Green | 5 | 0.2% | 2 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 55% | 3 |
| 108 | H M B | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 1,245 | AED 825K | 70 | 60% | 5 |
| 109 | HZ | 5 | 0.2% | 5 | 1,354 | AED 1.17M | 142 | 60% | 5 |
| 110 | Karma | 5 | 0.2% | 4 | 1,282 | AED 1.28M | 50 | 52% | 5 |
| 111 | LIV | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 2,932 | AED 7.67M | 10 | 40% | 3 |
| 112 | Meydan | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 1,842 | AED 6.97M | 9 | 60% | 1 |
| 113 | MGS | 5 | 0.2% | 1 | 2,758 | AED 3.33M | 191 | 60% | 3 |
| 114 | Mirfa IBC | 5 | 0.2% | 4 | 1,799 | AED 12.0M | 31 | 96% | 3 |
| 115 | Palladium | 5 | 0.2% | 4 | 2,097 | AED 1.51M | 32 | 60% | 5 |
| 116 | Qube | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 2,559 | AED 2.50M | 136 | 60% | 4 |
| 117 | Sama Ezdan | 5 | 0.2% | 2 | 2,082 | AED 2.23M | 30 | 70% | 4 |
| 118 | Segrex | 5 | 0.2% | 2 | 1,448 | AED 1.15M | 26 | 60% | 2 |
| 119 | Stamn | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 2,265 | AED 1.85M | 41 | 40% | 5 |
| 120 | Tarrad | 5 | 0.2% | 3 | 1,547 | AED 690K | 284 | 50% | 5 |
| 121 | Zenith | 5 | 0.2% | 2 | 1,220 | AED 1.49M | 70 | 30% | 5 |
How this is computed
Dubai projects is the count of that developer's tracked projects whose community sits in Dubai; the last column is their full tracked portfolio across every emirate, so the two differ for developers who also build in Abu Dhabi, Sharjah or Ras Al Khaimah. Share of Dubai pipeline is Dubai projects over the 2,351 Dubai projects in the dataset, which is our tracked universe rather than every project ever launched in the emirate. Median AED/sqft, median price, priced units and pre-handover are portfolio-wide for that developer, because our published developer aggregates are not split by emirate; for developers who build only in Dubai the two are the same thing. Developers with fewer than 5 Dubai projects are left out. Figures are OffplanIndex aggregates over developer-published project facts and unit inventories, not a copy of any listing database.
Full definitions, exclusion rules and sources are in the methodology, and what we do and do not republish is set out in the data policy. Built 2026-10-02 from data observed to 2026-07-30. Not investment advice.
Related rankings
Developers from the lowest median asking price per sqft upward.
The same developer table inverted, highest median asking price per sqft first.
Which communities carry the 2027 completion book, with units due and the price per sqft of that cohort.
Communities and developers ranked by how little is due before you get the keys.
Or start from a place: every community and every developer has its own benchmark page, and all rankings are listed together.
The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.
Developer pipeline in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.