OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Condor off-plan projects: AED 1,585/sqft

Are you Condor? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,585
p25 1,518 to p75 1,615
Median asking price
AED 1.46M
for a median 903 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
100%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
5
Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle

Condor has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 5 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Sports City).

Across 29 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,585 per sqft (22% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,518 and AED 1,615.

The median unit is AED 1.46M for 903 sqft.

Condor payment plans typically ask 100% on booking and 100% before handover; 25% include post-handover instalments.

#246 of 392 developers by projects2 projects29 priced unitsDubai 5
1 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
3
2023 to 2026, 3 handover years
Live off-plan
2
2 communities, 29 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record32 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2023 to 2026, 2 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Condor hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,585 per sqft median over 29 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,585p75
1,4301,4801,5301,5791,6291,679
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,518 to 1,615
Min
1,389
p25
1,518
Median
1,585
Mean
1,566
p75
1,615
Max
1,690

29 of the 29 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Condor
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR201,5941,533 to 1,6201.44M9021.35M
2 BR71,5851,504 to 1,6052.21M1,3911.96M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 27 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Condor structure
100%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
100%
range 80% to 100%
Before handover
100%
range 85% to 100%
Post-handover plans
25%
median 50% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
25%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26
2
Q1 '27

By year: 2023 (1), 2024 (1), 2026 (1), 2027 (2). Construction status: completed 3, not stated 1, under construction 1.

5 communities

Where Condor builds

2 tracked

Every Condor off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Sonate ResidencesJumeirah Village TriangleApartmentAED 1.31M1,58540%Q1 2027On sale
Concept 7 ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 601Kn/a100%Q3 2024On sale
Condor Golf Links 18Dubai Sports CityApartmentAED 726Kn/a100%Q2 2026On sale
Island Living by CondorDubai Islandsn/an/an/aQ1 2027Not stated
Marina Star ResidencesDubai MarinaApartment, Duplex, PenthouseAED 33.8Mn/a100%Q4 2023On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs CondorPre-handover
Mashriq Elite6551,5810%30%
DAMAC1731,8121,5800%75%
Rijas Aces4411,592+0%80%
YARD2421,596+1%55%
Tasmeer Indigo2471,597+1%45%
Al Zorah31401,572-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Condor side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Condor's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 29 priced units in 4 Condor projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,585 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,518 and AED 1,615.

Where is Condor building off-plan?+

Condor has projects in 5 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Dubai Sports City (1), Dubai Marina (1), Jumeirah Village Triangle (1).

What payment plan does Condor usually offer?+

Across 4 published Condor payment plans the median structure is 100% on booking, 0% during construction and 0% on handover, so 100% before keys. 25% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Condor's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2023: 1, 2024: 1, 2026: 1, 2027: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Condor off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,438,826 for 902 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,205,492 for 1,391 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Condor in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.