Dubai off-plan projects ranked from the lowest price per sqft
421 Dubai off-plan projects publish at least 20 priced units, enough for a median asking price per sqft of the project's own, as of July 2026. These are the 25 cheapest of them; the other end has a page of its own.
Deansgate by ADE sits at the cheap end at AED 814 per sqft over 27 priced units, 60% below the Dubai off-plan median of AED 2,021. RR Grand closes the table at AED 1,200. The median project across all 421 ranked is AED 1,902 per sqft.
A project's price per sqft mixes location, finish and unit mix: a scheme of studios prices higher per sqft than villas on the same street. Read each one against its community, which every project page does.
The ranking
Dot is the median AED per sqft, bar is p25 to p75, dashed rule is the Dubai median at 2,021. Figures after each name are the median AED per sqft and the base count.
- Deansgate814 27
- Cascada886 20
- The Community Motor City912 22
- Binghatti Flare 01915 30
- Verdana VI976 150
- Venera1,029 20
- Verdana VIII1,039 21
- Anya Arabian Ranches by Emaar1,046 28
- Lilian Residences1,077 21
- Sereno Residences1,103 26
- Terrazzo Residences1,108 22
- Stellar Axis1,119 61
- Rosalia Residences1,129 23
- Terva Homes1,131 21
- Zenith D11,138 38
- Forest City 21,142 43
- VUE Crystal Bay1,146 27
- Ozone 1 Residence1,160 22
- Bellagio by Sunrise1,162 54
- 7 Park Central1,164 29
The first 20 of 25 rows, in the order of the table below. Where a row publishes a p25 to p75 band it is drawn as the bar; where it does not, only the median is plotted.
| # | Project | Developer | Community | Median AED/sqft | Middle half | From | Handover | Priced units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deansgate | ADE | Majan | 814 | 736 to 941 | AED 1.02M | Q2 2027 | 27 |
| 2 | Cascada | BT | Dubai South | 886 | 753 to 1,028 | AED 872K | Q4 2028 | 20 |
| 3 | The Community Motor City | Aqua | Motor City | 912 | 862 to 1,019 | AED 529K | Q4 2025 | 22 |
| 4 | Binghatti Flare 01 | Binghatti | Jumeirah Village Triangle | 915 | 726 to 1,493 | AED 800K | Q3 2027 | 30 |
| 5 | Verdana VI | Reportage | Dubai Investments Park | 976 | 918 to 991 | AED 640K | Q2 2029 | 150 |
| 6 | Venera | Emaar | The Valley | 1,029 | 1,001 to 1,047 | AED 2.48M | Q3 2028 | 20 |
| 7 | Verdana VIII | Reportage | Dubai Investments Park | 1,039 | 995 to 1,158 | AED 1.16M | Q2 2029 | 21 |
| 8 | Anya Arabian Ranches by Emaar | Emaar | Arabian Ranches 3 | 1,046 | 1,040 to 1,054 | AED 2.01M | Q4 2026 | 28 |
| 9 | Lilian Residences | London Gate | Dubai South | 1,077 | 930 to 1,182 | AED 825K | Q3 2027 | 21 |
| 10 | Sereno Residences | Svarn | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,103 | 1,001 to 1,197 | AED 625K | Q4 2026 | 26 |
| 11 | Terrazzo Residences | Taraf | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,108 | 1,022 to 1,280 | AED 1.06M | Q4 2026 | 22 |
| 12 | Stellar Axis | Ajmal Estate | Al Warsan | 1,119 | 1,113 to 1,130 | AED 531K | Q1 2027 | 61 |
| 13 | Rosalia Residences | Deyaar | Al Furjan | 1,129 | 937 to 1,239 | AED 1.02M | Q3 2025 | 23 |
| 14 | Terva Homes | Al Mizan | Dubai Industrial City | 1,131 | 1,114 to 1,151 | AED 2.55M | Q2 2027 | 21 |
| 15 | Zenith D1 | Zenith | Dubai South | 1,138 | 1,109 to 1,175 | AED 829K | Q3 2028 | 38 |
| 16 | Forest City 2 | HZ | Dubailand Residence Complex | 1,142 | 1,103 to 1,169 | AED 721K | Q3 2027 | 43 |
| 17 | VUE Crystal Bay | Crystal Bay | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,146 | 1,058 to 1,252 | AED 540K | Q4 2026 | 27 |
| 18 | Ozone 1 Residence | Object 1 | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,160 | 1,099 to 1,293 | AED 644K | Q2 2026 | 22 |
| 19 | Bellagio by Sunrise | Sunrise Capital | Wasl Gate | 1,162 | 1,020 to 1,310 | AED 1.03M | Q4 2027 | 54 |
| 20 | 7 Park Central | Meteora | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,164 | 1,147 to 1,360 | AED 864K | Q3 2026 | 29 |
| 21 | VOI Residence | HVM Living | Dubai South | 1,174 | 1,174 to 1,175 | AED 821K | Q2 2027 | 32 |
| 22 | Waref Residences | Sido | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,176 | 1,039 to 1,255 | AED 690K | Q2 2026 | 20 |
| 23 | Beverly Residence Phase 2 By HMB | HMB | Jumeirah Village Circle | 1,187 | 1,002 to 1,367 | AED 600K | Q4 2026 | 43 |
| 24 | Chapter 02 | Newbury | Al Warsan | 1,200 | 1,200 to 1,200 | AED 549K | Q4 2027 | 31 |
| 25 | RR Grand | Red Rose | Dubai South | 1,200 | 1,200 to 1,351 | AED 531K | Q3 2028 | 67 |
How this is computed
Median asking price per sqft over each project's own priced unit records (benchmark rows only), Dubai off-plan projects that are indexed and publish at least 20 priced units. Asking prices as published by the developer, not registered sales.
Full definitions, exclusion rules and sources are in the methodology, and what we do and do not republish is set out in the data policy. Built 2026-10-02 from data observed to 2026-07-30. Not investment advice.
Related rankings
The same project table inverted, highest median asking price per sqft first.
Dubai communities from the lowest median asking price per sqft upward.
Developers from the lowest median asking price per sqft upward.
Where sub-1M launches actually are, counted by project and read against price per sqft.
Or start from a place: every community and every developer has its own benchmark page, and all rankings are listed together.
The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.
Project benchmark in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.