Dubai off-plan projects ranked from the highest price per sqft
421 Dubai off-plan projects publish at least 20 priced units, enough for a median asking price per sqft of the project's own, as of July 2026. These are the 25 most expensive of them; the other end has a page of its own.
Bugatti Residences By Binghatti sits at the expensive end at AED 8,310 per sqft over 30 priced units, 311% above the Dubai off-plan median of AED 2,021. Le Chateau Piétrus closes the table at AED 3,937. The median project across all 421 ranked is AED 1,902 per sqft.
A project's price per sqft mixes location, finish and unit mix: a scheme of studios prices higher per sqft than villas on the same street. Read each one against its community, which every project page does.
The ranking
Dot is the median AED per sqft, bar is p25 to p75, dashed rule is the Dubai median at 2,021. Figures after each name are the median AED per sqft and the base count.
- Bugatti Residences By Binghatti8,310 30
- Armani Beach Residences8,062 22
- Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti7,722 43
- Orla by Omniyat7,326 23
- Solaya 5 and 77,056 26
- Burj Azizi Tower7,013 44
- Passo by Beyond6,329 49
- Sobha Seahaven5,500 83
- Couture By Cavalli5,398 29
- Habtoor Grand Residences5,398 76
- Como Residences5,173 29
- Inaura Hotels & Residences Downtown5,036 20
- Sky Edition at Seahaven4,778 33
- Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co4,740 94
- Akala Residences4,514 24
- Elire Managed by LUX4,487 34
- The Bristol4,436 27
- W The Residences by Arada4,268 81
- Villa Del Brunello4,195 55
- Emaar Beachgate4,177 20
The first 20 of 25 rows, in the order of the table below. Where a row publishes a p25 to p75 band it is drawn as the bar; where it does not, only the median is plotted.
| # | Project | Developer | Community | Median AED/sqft | Middle half | From | Handover | Priced units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bugatti Residences By Binghatti | Binghatti | Business Bay | 8,310 | 6,567 to 9,502 | AED 19.5M | Q1 2027 | 30 |
| 2 | Armani Beach Residences | Arada | Palm Jumeirah | 8,062 | 8,037 to 8,227 | AED 23.0M | Q4 2027 | 22 |
| 3 | Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti | Binghatti | Downtown Dubai | 7,722 | 7,313 to 8,366 | AED 10.3M | Q4 2026 | 43 |
| 4 | Orla by Omniyat | Omniyat | Palm Jumeirah | 7,326 | 6,977 to 7,999 | AED 24.1M | Q4 2026 | 23 |
| 5 | Solaya 5 and 7 | Meraas | Jumeirah | 7,056 | 6,195 to 7,312 | AED 15.4M | Q3 2029 | 26 |
| 6 | Burj Azizi Tower | Azizi | Sheikh Zayed Road | 7,013 | 5,511 to 7,184 | AED 5.03M | Q4 2029 | 44 |
| 7 | Passo by Beyond | Beyond | Palm Jumeirah | 6,329 | 5,847 to 7,034 | AED 4.65M | Q3 2029 | 49 |
| 8 | Sobha Seahaven | Sobha Realty | Dubai Harbour | 5,500 | 3,900 to 5,800 | AED 4.60M | Q3 2027 | 83 |
| 9 | Couture By Cavalli | DAMAC | Al Safa | 5,398 | 5,242 to 5,532 | AED 21.8M | Q2 2027 | 29 |
| 10 | Habtoor Grand Residences | Al Habtoor | Dubai Marina | 5,398 | 5,264 to 5,602 | AED 10.9M | Q1 2027 | 76 |
| 11 | Como Residences | Nakheel | Palm Jumeirah | 5,173 | 4,015 to 5,615 | AED 33.0M | Q1 2027 | 29 |
| 12 | Inaura Hotels & Residences Downtown | Arada | Downtown Dubai | 5,036 | 4,986 to 5,122 | AED 3.61M | Q2 2030 | 20 |
| 13 | Sky Edition at Seahaven | Sobha Realty | Dubai Marina | 4,778 | 4,579 to 5,196 | AED 21.1M | Q4 2026 | 33 |
| 14 | Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co | Binghatti | Business Bay | 4,740 | 4,487 to 4,937 | AED 8.40M | Q2 2027 | 94 |
| 15 | Akala Residences | Arada | Zabeel 1&2 | 4,514 | 3,722 to 4,858 | AED 3.80M | Q4 2029 | 24 |
| 16 | Elire Managed by LUX | Qube | Business Bay | 4,487 | 4,273 to 4,694 | AED 2.61M | Q4 2028 | 34 |
| 17 | The Bristol | Emaar | Dubai Harbour | 4,436 | 4,356 to 5,529 | AED 3.66M | Q3 2029 | 27 |
| 18 | W The Residences by Arada | Arada | Dubai Harbour | 4,268 | 3,923 to 4,781 | AED 3.91M | Q4 2028 | 81 |
| 19 | Villa Del Brunello | Mr Eight | Dubai Islands | 4,195 | 3,862 to 4,472 | AED 5.10M | Q4 2027 | 55 |
| 20 | Emaar Beachgate | Emaar | Dubai Harbour | 4,177 | 3,895 to 4,775 | AED 3.07M | Q4 2026 | 20 |
| 21 | Six Senses Residences | Select Group | Palm Jumeirah | 4,161 | 3,546 to 5,062 | AED 10.3M | Q3 2028 | 33 |
| 22 | Breez by Danube | Danube | Dubai Maritime City | 4,139 | 3,790 to 4,490 | AED 1.25M | Q1 2029 | 160 |
| 23 | Villa Del Garda | Mr Eight | Dubai Islands | 4,100 | 3,974 to 4,400 | AED 2.99M | Q1 2028 | 77 |
| 24 | Hilton Residences | Prestige One | Bur Dubai | 3,978 | 3,794 to 4,048 | AED 3.21M | Q4 2029 | 25 |
| 25 | Le Chateau Piétrus | Mr Eight | Dubai Islands | 3,937 | 3,738 to 4,048 | AED 3.94M | Q3 2028 | 60 |
How this is computed
Median asking price per sqft over each project's own priced unit records (benchmark rows only), Dubai off-plan projects that are indexed and publish at least 20 priced units. Asking prices as published by the developer, not registered sales.
Full definitions, exclusion rules and sources are in the methodology, and what we do and do not republish is set out in the data policy. Built 2026-10-02 from data observed to 2026-07-30. Not investment advice.
Related rankings
Individual Dubai projects from the lowest median asking price per sqft upward.
The same table inverted: Dubai's highest median asking prices per sqft.
The same developer table inverted, highest median asking price per sqft first.
Or start from a place: every community and every developer has its own benchmark page, and all rankings are listed together.
The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.
Project benchmark in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.