OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Sido off-plan projects: AED 1,176/sqft

Are you Sido? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,176
p25 1,039 to p75 1,255
Median asking price
AED 1.06M
for a median 918 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
70%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Village Circle

Sido has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 20 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,176 per sqft (42% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,039 and AED 1,255.

The median unit is AED 1.06M for 918 sqft.

#546 of 392 developers by projects1 projects20 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,176 per sqft median over 20 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

012
p25median 1,176p75
8489751,1011,2281,3541,481
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,039 to 1,255
Min
828
p25
1,039
Median
1,176
Mean
1,164
p75
1,255
Max
1,503

0 of the 20 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Sido
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio41,4461,433 to 1,460690K477690K
1 BR81,1911,161 to 1,2341.06M8931.06M
2 BR81,006904 to 1,0551.83M1,8201.83M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 20 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Sido builds

1 tracked

Every Sido off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Waref ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 690K1,17670%Q2 2026Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs SidoPre-handover
HVM Living1321,1740%40%
Sunrise Capital2541,162-1%45%
Newbury2481,200+2%50%
Red Rose1671,200+2%50%
London Gate7371,209+3%30%
Nabni5401,211+3%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Sido side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Sido's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 20 priced units in 1 Sido projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,176 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,039 and AED 1,255.

Where is Sido building off-plan?+

Sido has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

When are Sido's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Sido off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 689,750 for 477 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,063,400 for 893 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,828,050 for 1,820 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Sido in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.