OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Svarn off-plan projects: AED 1,103/sqft

Are you Svarn? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,103
p25 1,001 to p75 1,197
Median asking price
AED 989K
for a median 959 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Village Circle

Svarn has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 26 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,103 per sqft (45% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,001 and AED 1,197.

The median unit is AED 989K for 959 sqft.

#557 of 392 developers by projects1 projects26 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,103 per sqft median over 26 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,103p75
8299881,1471,3051,4641,623
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,001 to 1,197
Min
714
p25
1,001
Median
1,103
Mean
1,124
p75
1,197
Max
1,636

0 of the 26 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Svarn
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR181,1031,001 to 1,168989K897989K
2 BR61,018978 to 1,1361.50M1,4721.50M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 24 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Svarn builds

1 tracked

Every Svarn off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Sereno ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 625K1,10350%Q4 2026Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs SvarnPre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094-1%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+1%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+1%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+2%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+3%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+5%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Svarn side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Svarn's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 26 priced units in 1 Svarn projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,103 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,001 and AED 1,197.

Where is Svarn building off-plan?+

Svarn has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

When are Svarn's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Svarn off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 989,000 for 897 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,499,000 for 1,472 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Svarn in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.