OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Evera off-plan projects: AED 1,429/sqft

Are you Evera? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,429
p25 1,374 to p75 1,539
Median asking price
AED 1.00M
for a median 766 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 5 payment plans
Communities
3
Dubai South, Dubai Sports City

Evera has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Dubai South, Dubai Sports City, Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 25 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,429 per sqft (29% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,374 and AED 1,539.

The median unit is AED 1.00M for 766 sqft.

Evera payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 40% before handover.

#186 of 392 developers by projects3 projects25 priced unitsDubai 4
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2025, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
3
2 communities, 25 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record13 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Evera hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,429 per sqft median over 25 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Galleria ResidencesEveraDubai SouthQ4 2027809K3Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2027. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,429p75
1,1081,2341,3591,4851,6101,736
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,374 to 1,539
Min
1,074
p25
1,374
Median
1,429
Mean
1,433
p75
1,539
Max
1,890

18 of the 25 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Evera
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio111,5401,539 to 1,540811K526809K
1 BR71,4291,287 to 1,4291.10M8191.00M
2 BR61,3741,315 to 1,3741.71M1,2441.48M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 24 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 5 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Evera structure
30%
60%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
40%
range 30% to 50%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
80%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '25
1
Q3 '27
1
Q4 '27
1
Q3 '28

By year: 2025 (1), 2027 (2), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 3, completed 1.

3 communities

Where Evera builds

3 tracked

Every Evera off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Galleria ResidencesDubai SouthApartmentAED 809K1,48430%Q4 2027Pre-sale
Merdan ResidencesDubai Sports CityApartmentAED 690K1,29530%Q3 2027Likely sold out
Arche ResidencesDubai SouthAED 990Kn/an/aQ3 2028Likely sold out
Olivo Park ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 1.03Mn/a60%Q4 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs EveraPre-handover
Prescott6761,429+0%60%
Tabeer Starwood2341,433+0%60%
NEOTERRA2321,4220%40%
Symbolic3371,439+1%40%
Takmeel41111,419-1%55%
Bloom Holding181021,418-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Evera side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Evera's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 25 priced units in 3 Evera projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,429 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,374 and AED 1,539.

Where is Evera building off-plan?+

Evera has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (2), Dubai Sports City (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

What payment plan does Evera usually offer?+

Across 5 published Evera payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover, so 40% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Evera's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2027: 2, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Evera off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 810,579 for 526 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,095,780 for 819 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,709,145 for 1,244 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Evera in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.