OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Siadah off-plan projects: AED 2,499/sqft

Are you Siadah? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,499
p25 2,499 to p75 2,500
Median asking price
AED 6.81M
for a median 2,724 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
68%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
2
Masdar City, Yas Island

Siadah has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Masdar City, Yas Island).

Across 29 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,499 per sqft (24% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,499 and AED 2,500.

The median unit is AED 6.81M for 2,724 sqft.

Siadah payment plans typically ask 55% on booking and 68% before handover.

#545 of 392 developers by projects1 projects29 priced unitsAbu Dhabi 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,499 per sqft median over 29 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

01020
p25median 2,499p75
1,9342,1222,3102,4972,6852,873
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,499 to 2,500
Min
1,214
p25
2,499
Median
2,499
Mean
2,484
p75
2,500
Max
2,873

29 of the 29 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Siadah
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR112,4992,499 to 2,5005.79M2,3145.23M
3 BR132,4992,499 to 2,5007.63M3,0536.81M
4 BR42,7062,539 to 2,87317.5M6,54815.0M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 28 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Duplex 2,500 (15), Apartment 2,499 (14).

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Siadah structure
55%
12%
32%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
55%
range 10% to 100%
Before handover
68%
range 35% to 100%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
50%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

By year: 2023 (1), 2024 (1). Construction status: completed 1, under construction 1.

2 communities

Where Siadah builds

1 tracked

Every Siadah off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Yas Beach ResidencesYas IslandApartment, DuplexAED 2.47M2,49935%Q4 2024On sale
Al Mahra ResidenceMasdar CityApartment, DuplexAED 1.40Mn/a100%Q4 2023On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs SiadahPre-handover
East and West4362,486-1%50%
Sharafi1412,517+1%35%
The Luxe2832,480-1%70%
Mered3532,520+1%50%
Arsenal East31452,459-2%55%
Dar Global6452,546+2%80%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Siadah side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Siadah's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 29 priced units in 2 Siadah projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,499 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,499 and AED 2,500.

Where is Siadah building off-plan?+

Siadah has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Masdar City (1), Yas Island (1).

What payment plan does Siadah usually offer?+

Across 4 published Siadah payment plans the median structure is 55% on booking, 12% during construction and 32% on handover, so 68% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Siadah's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2023: 1, 2024: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Siadah off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 5,785,600 for 2,314 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 7,631,325 for 3,053 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 17,500,000 for 6,548 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Siadah in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.