OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Mak off-plan projects: AED 2,065/sqft

Are you Mak? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,065
p25 1,799 to p75 2,218
Median asking price
AED 1.95M
for a median 886 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
55%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Jumeirah Village Circle, Meydan

Mak has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Circle, Meydan).

Across 23 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,065 per sqft (2% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,799 and AED 2,218.

The median unit is AED 1.95M for 886 sqft.

#206 of 392 developers by projects2 projects23 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,065 per sqft median over 23 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,065p75
1,6561,8442,0312,2192,4062,594
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,799 to 2,218
Min
1,637
p25
1,799
Median
2,065
Mean
2,046
p75
2,218
Max
2,722

23 of the 23 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Mak
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio32,0552,000 to 2,060850K412825K
1 BR91,7821,762 to 1,8511.32M7291.30M
2 BR102,1852,115 to 2,3162.79M1,2912.75M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 22 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '27
1
Q3 '27

By year: 2027 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where Mak builds

2 tracked

Every Mak off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Saddlewood ParkMeydanApartment, PenthouseAED 1.65M2,20960%Q3 2027On sale
I'Sola BellaJumeirah Village CircleAED 800K1,79950%Q1 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs MakPre-handover
Emaar2291,7122,068+0%80%
NAAS1442,0560%50%
Majid Al Futtaim151272,053-1%60%
Iman Developers12722,080+1%60%
Sama Ezdan4302,082+1%70%
Purvanchal2642,090+1%75%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Mak side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Mak's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 23 priced units in 2 Mak projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,065 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,799 and AED 2,218.

Where is Mak building off-plan?+

Mak has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Meydan (1).

When are Mak's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Mak off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 850,000 for 412 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,325,000 for 729 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,787,500 for 1,291 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Mak in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.