OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Tabeer off-plan projects: AED 1,206/sqft

Are you Tabeer? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,206
p25 1,105 to p75 1,335
Median asking price
AED 2.00M
for a median 1,674 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
100%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
3
Jumeirah Village Circle, International City

Tabeer has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Circle, International City, Dubai Sports City).

Across 4 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,206 per sqft (40% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,105 and AED 1,335.

The median unit is AED 2.00M for 1,674 sqft.

Tabeer payment plans typically ask 100% on booking and 100% before handover.

#202 of 392 developers by projects2 projects4 priced unitsDubai 4
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
2
2022, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
2
1 community, 4 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record22 off-plan2 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Tabeer hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,206 per sqft median over 4 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Tabeer
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR41,2061,105 to 1,3352.00M1,6741.92M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 4 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Tabeer structure
100%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
100%
range 70% to 100%
Before handover
100%
range 80% to 100%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
0%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26
1
Q3 '28

By year: 2022 (2), 2026 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: completed 2, under construction 1, not stated 1.

3 communities

Where Tabeer builds

2 tracked

Every Tabeer off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
99 ParkplaceJumeirah Village CircleAED 1.85M1,20660%Q4 2026On sale
368 Park LaneJumeirah Village CircleAED 734Kn/an/aQ3 2028Not stated
Tabeer 1International Cityn/an/a100%Q2 2022Sold out
V2 TowerDubai Sports Cityn/an/a100%Q3 2022Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs TabeerPre-handover
London Gate7371,209+0%30%
Nabni5401,211+0%40%
Newbury2481,2000%50%
Red Rose1671,2000%50%
Zenith5701,220+1%30%
Zedor1351,223+1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Tabeer side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Tabeer's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 4 priced units in 1 Tabeer projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,206 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,105 and AED 1,335.

Where is Tabeer building off-plan?+

Tabeer has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (2), International City (1), Dubai Sports City (1).

What payment plan does Tabeer usually offer?+

Across 3 published Tabeer payment plans the median structure is 100% on booking, 0% during construction and 0% on handover, so 100% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Tabeer's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2022: 2, 2026: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Tabeer off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 2,000,500 for 1,674 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Tabeer in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.