OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Seven Tides off-plan projects: AED 974/sqft

Are you Seven Tides? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
974
p25 928 to p75 1,736
Median asking price
AED 724K
for a median 852 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
100%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
3
Palm Jumeirah, Business Bay

Seven Tides has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 3 communities (most in Palm Jumeirah, Business Bay, Jumeirah Lake Towers).

Across 16 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 974 per sqft (52% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 928 and AED 1,736.

The median unit is AED 724K for 852 sqft.

Seven Tides payment plans typically ask 100% on booking and 100% before handover; 25% include post-handover instalments.

#297 of 392 developers by projects1 projects16 priced unitsDubai 4
1 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
3
2019 to 2022, 3 handover years
Live off-plan
1
1 community, 16 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record31 off-planBuildings the corpus records as handed over, 2019 to 2022, 0 of them since 2024. It is a count of completions, not a punctuality record: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Seven Tides hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 974 per sqft median over 16 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 974p75
8321,0141,1951,3771,5581,740
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 928 to 1,736
Min
801
p25
928
Median
974
Mean
1,197
p75
1,736
Max
1,740

0 of the 16 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Seven Tides
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio4933925 to 942376K403376K
1 BR5913904 to 934724K793724K
3 BR51,7401,740 to 1,7402.64M1,5162.64M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 14 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Seven Tides structure
100%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
100%
range 80% to 100%
Before handover
100%
range 80% to 100%
Post-handover plans
25%
median 80% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
25%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2021 (1), 2022 (1), 2026 (1). Construction status: completed 3, under construction 1.

3 communities

Where Seven Tides builds

1 tracked

Every Seven Tides off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Golf Views Seven City JLTJumeirah Lake TowersApartmentAED 850K974100%Q4 2026Sold out
Anantara ResidencesPalm JumeirahAED 23.6Mn/a100%Q3 2021On sale
Marquise SquareBusiness Bayn/an/a100%Q3 2019Sold out
Seven PalmPalm JumeirahAED 900Kn/a20%Q4 2022Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Seven TidesPre-handover
Albatha147913-6%45%
Emirates10159891-9%43%
Arabian Gulf6311,094+12%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+15%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+15%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+16%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Seven Tides side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Seven Tides's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 16 priced units in 3 Seven Tides projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 974 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 928 and AED 1,736.

Where is Seven Tides building off-plan?+

Seven Tides has projects in 3 communities. The largest concentrations are Palm Jumeirah (2), Business Bay (1), Jumeirah Lake Towers (1).

What payment plan does Seven Tides usually offer?+

Across 4 published Seven Tides payment plans the median structure is 100% on booking, 0% during construction and 0% on handover, so 100% before keys. 25% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Seven Tides's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2021: 1, 2022: 1, 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Seven Tides off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 375,888 for 403 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 723,888 for 793 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,637,888 for 1,516 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Seven Tides in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.