OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

BARCO off-plan projects: AED 1,218/sqft

Are you BARCO? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,218
p25 1,193 to p75 1,281
Median asking price
AED 1.46M
for a median 1,227 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai South

BARCO has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai South).

Across 11 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,218 per sqft (40% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,193 and AED 1,281.

The median unit is AED 1.46M for 1,227 sqft.

#361 of 392 developers by projects1 projects11 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,218 per sqft median over 11 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Livia ResidenceBARCODubai SouthQ2 2027556K2Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q2 2027. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,218p75
1,1081,2261,3431,4611,5781,696
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,193 to 1,281
Min
1,104
p25
1,193
Median
1,218
Mean
1,274
p75
1,281
Max
1,766

0 of the 11 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in BARCO
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR41,1461,118 to 1,3181.46M1,2721.46M
3 BR41,2181,217 to 1,2181.49M1,2281.49M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 8 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where BARCO builds

1 tracked

Every BARCO off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Livia ResidenceDubai SouthApartmentAED 556K1,21850%Q2 2027Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs BARCOPre-handover
Zenith5701,220+0%30%
Zedor1351,223+0%50%
Nabni5401,211-1%40%
London Gate7371,209-1%30%
Newbury2481,200-1%50%
Red Rose1671,200-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

BARCO side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is BARCO's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 11 priced units in 1 BARCO projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,218 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,193 and AED 1,281.

Where is BARCO building off-plan?+

BARCO has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (1).

When are BARCO's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a BARCO off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 1,456,555 for 1,272 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 1,494,555 for 1,228 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

BARCO in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.