OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Axiom Prime off-plan projects: AED 2,107/sqft

Are you Axiom Prime? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,107
p25 1,730 to p75 2,252
Median asking price
AED 1.87M
for a median 832 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Al Satwa, Jumeirah Village Triangle

Axiom Prime has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Al Satwa, Jumeirah Village Triangle).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,107 per sqft (4% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,730 and AED 2,252.

The median unit is AED 1.87M for 832 sqft.

#204 of 392 developers by projects2 projects17 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2025, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
2
1 community, 17 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record12 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Axiom Prime hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,107 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,107p75
1,1811,4381,6961,9532,2112,468
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,730 to 2,252
Min
1,132
p25
1,730
Median
2,107
Mean
1,988
p75
2,252
Max
2,475

17 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Axiom Prime
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio32,4542,423 to 2,4641.25M5091.23M
1 BR82,1482,013 to 2,2361.83M8321.77M
2 BR61,8031,558 to 1,9702.38M1,3512.32M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 17 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '25
1
Q2 '27

By year: 2025 (1), 2027 (1). Construction status: completed 1, under construction 1, not stated 1.

2 communities

Where Axiom Prime builds

2 tracked

Every Axiom Prime off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Whitestone ResidencesAl SatwaAED 1.22M2,10740%Q2 2027On sale
Axiom ResidencesAl Satwan/an/an/an/aNot stated
Milestone ResidencesJumeirah Village TriangleAED 935Kn/a40%Q4 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Axiom PrimePre-handover
JAD Global71022,1000%60%
Palladium5322,0970%60%
Purvanchal2642,090-1%75%
Tiger Properties245962,131+1%65%
Sama Ezdan4302,082-1%70%
Iman Developers12722,080-1%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Axiom Prime side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Axiom Prime's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 1 Axiom Prime projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,107 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,730 and AED 2,252.

Where is Axiom Prime building off-plan?+

Axiom Prime has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Satwa (2), Jumeirah Village Triangle (1).

When are Axiom Prime's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Axiom Prime off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 1,249,616 for 509 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,830,858 for 832 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,384,686 for 1,351 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Axiom Prime in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.