OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Sanzen off-plan projects: AED 1,660/sqft

Are you Sanzen? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,660
p25 1,204 to p75 2,078
Median asking price
AED 2.59M
for a median 1,848 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Al Aweer, Bukadra

Sanzen has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Al Aweer, Bukadra).

Across 6 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,660 per sqft (18% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,204 and AED 2,078.

The median unit is AED 2.59M for 1,848 sqft.

#222 of 392 developers by projects2 projects6 priced unitsSharjah 1 · Dubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,660 per sqft median over 6 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '28
1
Q4 '29

By year: 2028 (1), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where Sanzen builds

2 tracked

Every Sanzen off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Sukoon by SanzenAl AweerAED 2.14M1,18640%Q4 2029On sale
Zen Lagoons by SanzenBukadraAED 1.30M2,08360%Q4 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs SanzenPre-handover
Grid6461,663+0%45%
Pasha11331,6540%20%
Pearlshire2441,668+0%45%
Vincitore61161,670+1%75%
ARY & MAZ1831,675+1%76%
Meraki Developers61451,643-1%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Sanzen side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Sanzen's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 6 priced units in 2 Sanzen projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,660 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,204 and AED 2,078.

Where is Sanzen building off-plan?+

Sanzen has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Aweer (1), Bukadra (1).

When are Sanzen's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Sanzen in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.