OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Golden Light off-plan projects: AED 1,493/sqft

Are you Golden Light? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,493
p25 1,457 to p75 1,502
Median asking price
AED 1.31M
for a median 867 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai South

Golden Light has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai South).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,493 per sqft (26% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,457 and AED 1,502.

The median unit is AED 1.31M for 867 sqft.

#440 of 392 developers by projects1 projects17 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,493 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,493p75
1,4511,4651,4801,4941,5091,523
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,457 to 1,502
Min
1,448
p25
1,457
Median
1,493
Mean
1,484
p75
1,502
Max
1,529

17 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Golden Light
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR91,4931,457 to 1,4931.16M7781.13M
2 BR81,4891,470 to 1,5041.69M1,1391.66M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 17 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Golden Light builds

1 tracked

Every Golden Light off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Courtyard OneDubai SouthApartmentAED 1.11M1,49340%Q2 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Golden LightPre-handover
Aqua41261,4920%58%
Aldhana1611,4900%50%
Casa Moderna1401,500+0%40%
Manam1351,500+0%55%
Infracorp1311,482-1%42%
Nord3371,480-1%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Golden Light side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Golden Light's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 1 Golden Light projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,493 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,457 and AED 1,502.

Where is Golden Light building off-plan?+

Golden Light has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (1).

When are Golden Light's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Golden Light off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,162,675 for 778 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,694,288 for 1,139 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Golden Light in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.