OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Enaam off-plan projects: AED 1,207/sqft

Are you Enaam? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,207
p25 1,072 to p75 1,228
Median asking price
AED 1.50M
for a median 1,242 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Land Residence Complex

Enaam has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Land Residence Complex).

Across 23 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,207 per sqft (40% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,072 and AED 1,228.

The median unit is AED 1.50M for 1,242 sqft.

#431 of 392 developers by projects1 projects23 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,207 per sqft median over 23 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,207p75
1,0431,0961,1491,2021,2551,308
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,072 to 1,228
Min
1,043
p25
1,072
Median
1,207
Mean
1,184
p75
1,228
Max
1,308

23 of the 23 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Enaam
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR101,2521,210 to 1,297990K808985K
2 BR131,0751,049 to 1,2071.65M1,5721.52M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 23 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Enaam builds

1 tracked

Every Enaam off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Azra ResidenceDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 970K1,20750%Q2 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs EnaamPre-handover
London Gate7371,209+0%30%
Nabni5401,211+0%40%
Newbury2481,200-1%50%
Red Rose1671,200-1%50%
Zenith5701,220+1%30%
Zedor1351,223+1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Enaam side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Enaam's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 23 priced units in 1 Enaam projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,207 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,072 and AED 1,228.

Where is Enaam building off-plan?+

Enaam has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Land Residence Complex (1).

When are Enaam's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Enaam off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 990,000 for 808 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,650,000 for 1,572 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Enaam in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.