OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Bold off-plan projects: AED 1,419/sqft

Are you Bold? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,419
p25 1,336 to p75 1,466
Median asking price
AED 1.43M
for a median 1,004 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai South

Bold has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai South).

Across 19 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,419 per sqft (30% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,336 and AED 1,466.

The median unit is AED 1.43M for 1,004 sqft.

#401 of 392 developers by projects1 projects19 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,419 per sqft median over 19 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,419p75
1,2411,3061,3721,4371,5031,568
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,336 to 1,466
Min
1,230
p25
1,336
Median
1,419
Mean
1,397
p75
1,466
Max
1,568

19 of the 19 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Bold
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR81,2991,262 to 1,3401.14M8531.09M
2 BR111,4441,432 to 1,4881.48M1,0041.45M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 19 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Bold builds

1 tracked

Every Bold off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
The CollectiveDubai SouthApartmentAED 1.05M1,41950%Q1 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs BoldPre-handover
Takmeel41111,419+0%55%
Bloom Holding181021,4180%50%
LEOS International11741,4180%55%
NEOTERRA2321,422+0%40%
Prescott6761,429+1%60%
Tabeer Starwood2341,433+1%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Bold side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Bold's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 19 priced units in 1 Bold projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,419 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,336 and AED 1,466.

Where is Bold building off-plan?+

Bold has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (1).

When are Bold's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Bold off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,142,500 for 853 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,475,000 for 1,004 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Bold in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.