OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Amber off-plan projects: AED 1,000/sqft

Are you Amber? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,000
p25 1,000 to p75 1,049
Median asking price
AED 1.07M
for a median 1,074 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
78%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Warsan

Amber has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Warsan).

Across 14 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,000 per sqft (51% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,000 and AED 1,049.

The median unit is AED 1.07M for 1,074 sqft.

#349 of 392 developers by projects1 projects14 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,000 per sqft median over 14 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,000p75
1,0001,0171,0351,0521,0701,087
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,000 to 1,049
Min
1,000
p25
1,000
Median
1,000
Mean
1,025
p75
1,049
Max
1,100

14 of the 14 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Amber
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR81,0001,000 to 1,049981K981952K
2 BR51,0001,000 to 1,0501.53M1,5351.47M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 13 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Amber builds

1 tracked

Every Amber off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Zenith ResidencesAl WarsanApartmentAED 772K1,00060%Q1 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AmberPre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094+9%40%
Albatha147913-9%45%
Eagle Hills211101,116+12%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+12%30%
Emirates10159891-11%43%
Dubai Properties7391,129+13%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Amber side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Amber's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 14 priced units in 1 Amber projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,000 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,000 and AED 1,049.

Where is Amber building off-plan?+

Amber has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Warsan (1).

When are Amber's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Amber off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 980,780 for 981 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,534,840 for 1,535 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Amber in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.