OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Al Marina off-plan projects: AED 1,441/sqft

Are you Al Marina? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,441
p25 1,392 to p75 1,458
Median asking price
AED 1.59M
for a median 1,141 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
30%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Village Circle

Al Marina has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 19 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,441 per sqft (29% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,392 and AED 1,458.

The median unit is AED 1.59M for 1,141 sqft.

#334 of 392 developers by projects1 projects19 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,441 per sqft median over 19 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,441p75
1,3071,3751,4431,5121,5801,648
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,392 to 1,458
Min
1,295
p25
1,392
Median
1,441
Mean
1,444
p75
1,458
Max
1,672

19 of the 19 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Al Marina
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR61,4991,443 to 1,5901.12M7851.02M
2 BR131,4141,388 to 1,4481.63M1,1411.59M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 19 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Al Marina builds

1 tracked

Every Al Marina off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Exotica by Al MarinaJumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 957K1,44130%Q3 2026On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Al MarinaPre-handover
Symbolic3371,4390%40%
Golden Woods4691,449+1%30%
Jersey1331,449+1%50%
Tabeer Starwood2341,433-1%60%
Tranquil Infra3511,450+1%50%
Prescott6761,429-1%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Al Marina side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Al Marina's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 19 priced units in 1 Al Marina projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,441 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,392 and AED 1,458.

Where is Al Marina building off-plan?+

Al Marina has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

When are Al Marina's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Al Marina off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,121,277 for 785 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,633,777 for 1,141 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Al Marina in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.