OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Soho off-plan projects: AED 2,047/sqft

Are you Soho? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,047
p25 1,994 to p75 2,298
Median asking price
AED 1.74M
for a median 850 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Hills Estate

Soho has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Hills Estate).

Across 9 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,047 per sqft (1% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,994 and AED 2,298.

The median unit is AED 1.74M for 850 sqft.

#205 of 392 developers by projects2 projects9 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,047 per sqft median over 9 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

012
p25median 2,047p75
1,8822,0252,1682,3112,4542,597
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,994 to 2,298
Min
1,882
p25
1,994
Median
2,047
Mean
2,127
p75
2,298
Max
2,652

0 of the 9 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Soho
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR52,0472,047 to 2,2981.74M8501.74M
2 BR31,8831,882 to 1,9392.77M1,4712.77M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 8 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '26

By year: 2026 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

1 community

Where Soho builds

2 tracked

Every Soho off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Berkeley at Dubai Hills EstateDubai Hills EstateApartmentAED 1.00M2,04750%Q4 2026Sold out
The Berkeley ResidencesDubai Hills EstateAED 1.00Mn/a50%Q3 2026Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs SohoPre-handover
Majid Al Futtaim151272,053+0%60%
NAAS1442,056+0%50%
Prestige One151072,033-1%65%
Emaar2291,7122,068+1%80%
Sol Properties5782,017-1%42%
Fakhruddin6812,016-2%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Soho side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Soho's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 9 priced units in 1 Soho projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,047 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,994 and AED 2,298.

Where is Soho building off-plan?+

Soho has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Hills Estate (2).

When are Soho's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Soho off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,740,000 for 850 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,770,000 for 1,471 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Soho in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.