OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Pure Bliss off-plan projects: AED 1,179/sqft

Are you Pure Bliss? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,179
p25 1,156 to p75 1,383
Median asking price
AED 2.00M
for a median 1,135 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
20%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Land Residence Complex

Pure Bliss has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Land Residence Complex).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,179 per sqft (42% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,156 and AED 1,383.

The median unit is AED 2.00M for 1,135 sqft.

#520 of 392 developers by projects1 projects17 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,179 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Bliss TowerPure BlissDubai Land Residence ComplexQ4 2026961K1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,179p75
9011,1431,3851,6281,8702,112
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,156 to 1,383
Min
898
p25
1,156
Median
1,179
Mean
1,371
p75
1,383
Max
2,112

0 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Pure Bliss
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR51,1741,173 to 1,190961K818961K
2 BR81,6411,157 to 2,1092.39M1,5802.39M
3 BR41,059905 to 1,2542.00M1,9322.00M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 17 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Pure Bliss builds

1 tracked

Every Pure Bliss off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Bliss TowerDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 961K1,17920%Q4 2026Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Pure BlissPre-handover
HVM Living1321,1740%40%
Sunrise Capital2541,162-1%45%
Newbury2481,200+2%50%
Red Rose1671,200+2%50%
London Gate7371,209+3%30%
Nabni5401,211+3%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Pure Bliss side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Pure Bliss's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 1 Pure Bliss projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,179 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,156 and AED 1,383.

Where is Pure Bliss building off-plan?+

Pure Bliss has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Land Residence Complex (1).

When are Pure Bliss's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Pure Bliss off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 960,525 for 818 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,386,839 for 1,580 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,003,115 for 1,932 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Pure Bliss in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.