OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

PRYSM off-plan projects: AED 1,667/sqft

Are you PRYSM? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,667
p25 1,629 to p75 1,701
Median asking price
AED 1.68M
for a median 1,031 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
30%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Furjan

PRYSM has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Furjan).

Across 24 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,667 per sqft (18% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,629 and AED 1,701.

The median unit is AED 1.68M for 1,031 sqft.

#519 of 392 developers by projects1 projects24 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,667 per sqft median over 24 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,667p75
1,4721,5381,6041,6701,7361,802
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,629 to 1,701
Min
1,466
p25
1,629
Median
1,667
Mean
1,659
p75
1,701
Max
1,804

24 of the 24 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in PRYSM
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR61,7561,756 to 1,7891.20M6831.20M
2 BR151,6491,629 to 1,6781.70M1,0311.67M
3 BR31,4791,472 to 1,4923.22M2,1962.98M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 24 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where PRYSM builds

1 tracked

Every PRYSM off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
SunvaleAl FurjanApartmentAED 1.09M1,66730%Q2 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs PRYSMPre-handover
Pearlshire2441,668+0%45%
Vincitore61161,670+0%75%
Grid6461,6630%45%
ARY & MAZ1831,675+0%76%
Pasha11331,654-1%20%
Meraki Developers61451,643-1%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

PRYSM side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is PRYSM's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 24 priced units in 1 PRYSM projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,667 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,629 and AED 1,701.

Where is PRYSM building off-plan?+

PRYSM has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Furjan (1).

When are PRYSM's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a PRYSM off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,200,000 for 683 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,700,000 for 1,031 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 3,220,000 for 2,196 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

PRYSM in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.