OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Ocean Pearl off-plan projects: AED 1,076/sqft

Are you Ocean Pearl? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,076
p25 1,026 to p75 1,115
Median asking price
AED 1.36M
for a median 1,265 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Jebel Ali

Ocean Pearl has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jebel Ali).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,076 per sqft (47% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,026 and AED 1,115.

The median unit is AED 1.36M for 1,265 sqft.

#513 of 392 developers by projects1 projects17 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,076 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,076p75
9339971,0621,1261,1911,255
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,026 to 1,115
Min
916
p25
1,026
Median
1,076
Mean
1,079
p75
1,115
Max
1,272

0 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Ocean Pearl
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR41,1471,076 to 1,232880K770880K
2 BR111,0471,026 to 1,1121.36M1,2991.36M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 15 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Ocean Pearl builds

1 tracked

Every Ocean Pearl off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Valores ResidencesJebel AliApartmentAED 880K1,07650%Q3 2027Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Ocean PearlPre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094+2%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+4%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+4%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+5%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+5%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+8%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Ocean Pearl side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Ocean Pearl's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 1 Ocean Pearl projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,076 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,026 and AED 1,115.

Where is Ocean Pearl building off-plan?+

Ocean Pearl has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jebel Ali (1).

When are Ocean Pearl's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Ocean Pearl off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 880,000 for 770 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,360,000 for 1,299 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Ocean Pearl in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.