OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

MVS off-plan projects: AED 2,842/sqft

Are you MVS? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,842
p25 2,305 to p75 2,918
Median asking price
AED 4.31M
for a median 1,504 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle

MVS has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 27 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,842 per sqft (41% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,305 and AED 2,918.

The median unit is AED 4.31M for 1,504 sqft.

#265 of 392 developers by projects2 projects27 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
1
2026, 1 handover year
Live off-plan
2
1 community, 27 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record12 off-plan1 on record, below the 3 needed to describe a span or a cadence.

Not measured here: delivery span and cadence; share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether MVS hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,842 per sqft median over 27 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Mavis ResidenceMVSDubai IslandsQ3 20262.34M0Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q3 2026. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,842p75
2,0162,2572,4982,7402,9813,222
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,305 to 2,918
Min
2,015
p25
2,305
Median
2,842
Mean
2,673
p75
2,918
Max
3,361

27 of the 27 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in MVS
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR192,5432,274 to 2,8804.13M1,5043.33M
3 BR72,8672,842 to 2,9424.59M1,5334.47M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 26 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '26
1
Q3 '26
1
Q2 '27

By year: 2026 (2), 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 2, completed 1.

2 communities

Where MVS builds

2 tracked

Every MVS off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Sea Legend OneDubai IslandsApartment, PenthouseAED 2.56M2,84240%Q2 2027On sale
Almaan 101Jumeirah Village CircleApartmentAED 699Kn/a60%Q2 2026Booking open
Mavis ResidenceDubai IslandsApartmentAED 2.34Mn/an/aQ3 2026Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs MVSPre-handover
Casagrand2442,845+0%60%
Beyond252632,8360%50%
Tissoli2322,811-1%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-2%50%
Sobha Realty976,0222,775-2%60%
Gulf Land6772,913+2%70%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

MVS side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is MVS's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 27 priced units in 3 MVS projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,842 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,305 and AED 2,918.

Where is MVS building off-plan?+

MVS has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (2), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

When are MVS's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 2, 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a MVS off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 4,131,642 for 1,504 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,586,242 for 1,533 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

MVS in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.