OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Maakdream off-plan projects: AED 1,235/sqft

Are you Maakdream? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,235
p25 1,235 to p75 1,293
Median asking price
AED 946K
for a median 766 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
International City, Dubai South

Maakdream has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in International City, Dubai South).

Across 5 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,235 per sqft (39% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,235 and AED 1,293.

The median unit is AED 946K for 766 sqft.

#264 of 392 developers by projects2 projects5 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,235 per sqft median over 5 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '27
1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where Maakdream builds

2 tracked

Every Maakdream off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
MAAK ResidenceDubai SouthApartmentAED 521K1,29360%Q2 2027Sold out
Aizel TowerInternational CityApartmentAED 498K1,23560%Q1 2027Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs MaakdreamPre-handover
Valores4421,242+1%35%
Dubai South Properties17671,247+1%60%
Zedor1351,223-1%50%
Zenith5701,220-1%30%
Wasl211091,256+2%60%
Nabni5401,211-2%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Maakdream side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Maakdream's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 5 priced units in 2 Maakdream projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,235 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,235 and AED 1,293.

Where is Maakdream building off-plan?+

Maakdream has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are International City (1), Dubai South (1).

When are Maakdream's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Maakdream in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.