OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Grand Signature off-plan projects: AED 1,046/sqft

Are you Grand Signature? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,046
p25 892 to p75 1,130
Median asking price
AED 949K
for a median 1,006 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Land Residence Complex

Grand Signature has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Land Residence Complex).

Across 14 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,046 per sqft (48% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 892 and AED 1,130.

The median unit is AED 949K for 1,006 sqft.

#442 of 392 developers by projects1 projects14 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,046 per sqft median over 14 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Lateral OneGrand SignatureDubai Land Residence ComplexQ4 2026648K1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

012
p25median 1,046p75
6177819451,1101,2741,438
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 892 to 1,130
Min
581
p25
892
Median
1,046
Mean
1,030
p75
1,130
Max
1,469

0 of the 14 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Grand Signature
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR61,0871,045 to 1,130949K874949K
2 BR6879733 to 1,0921.60M1,8471.60M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 12 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Grand Signature builds

1 tracked

Every Grand Signature off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Lateral OneDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 648K1,04640%Q4 2026Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Grand SignaturePre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094+5%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+7%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+7%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+8%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+8%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+11%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Grand Signature side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Grand Signature's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 14 priced units in 1 Grand Signature projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,046 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 892 and AED 1,130.

Where is Grand Signature building off-plan?+

Grand Signature has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Land Residence Complex (1).

When are Grand Signature's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Grand Signature off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 949,000 for 874 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,600,000 for 1,847 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Grand Signature in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.