OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Galaxy Realty off-plan projects: AED 2,326/sqft

Are you Galaxy Realty? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,326
p25 2,274 to p75 2,377
Median asking price
AED 3.19M
for a median 1,347 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
2
Al Satwa, Liwan

Galaxy Realty has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Al Satwa, Liwan).

Across 2 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,326 per sqft (15% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,274 and AED 2,377.

The median unit is AED 3.19M for 1,347 sqft.

#263 of 392 developers by projects2 projects2 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,326 per sqft median over 2 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '28

By year: 2026 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1, not started 1.

2 communities

Where Galaxy Realty builds

2 tracked

Every Galaxy Realty off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Jardin AstralAl SatwaApartmentAED 1.72M2,32650%Q3 2026On sale
ElyraLiwanAED 750Kn/an/aQ4 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Galaxy RealtyPre-handover
Dubai Investments53742,3240%40%
Wellington6642,332+0%50%
Range4522,361+2%70%
Enso2452,285-2%55%
Amis7852,269-2%50%
Stamn5412,265-3%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Galaxy Realty side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Galaxy Realty's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 2 priced units in 1 Galaxy Realty projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,326 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,274 and AED 2,377.

Where is Galaxy Realty building off-plan?+

Galaxy Realty has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Al Satwa (1), Liwan (1).

When are Galaxy Realty's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Galaxy Realty in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.