OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

GAF off-plan projects: AED 2,454/sqft

Are you GAF? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,454
p25 1,994 to p75 2,504
Median asking price
AED 4.57M
for a median 2,523 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 4 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Reem Island

GAF has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Reem Island).

Across 15 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,454 per sqft (21% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,994 and AED 2,504.

The median unit is AED 4.57M for 2,523 sqft.

GAF payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 50% before handover; 75% include post-handover instalments.

#243 of 392 developers by projects2 projects15 priced unitsAbu Dhabi 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,454 per sqft median over 15 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,454p75
1,7531,9802,2072,4352,6622,889
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,994 to 2,504
Min
1,731
p25
1,994
Median
2,454
Mean
2,320
p75
2,504
Max
2,950

15 of the 15 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in GAF
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR32,4692,424 to 2,4802.01M8151.98M
2 BR32,0611,994 to 2,1843.15M1,5302.92M
3 BR31,8111,771 to 1,8684.57M2,5234.47M
4 BR62,5362,499 to 2,6909.44M3,8158.71M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 15 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 2,061 (9), Penthouse 2,494 (3), Duplex 2,733 (3).

From 4 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median GAF structure
40%
20%
35%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
50%
range 50% to 50%
Post-handover plans
75%
median 35% after keys
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '29
1
Q2 '29

By year: 2029 (2). Construction status: not stated 1, under construction 1.

1 community

Where GAF builds

2 tracked

Every GAF off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Flow 25Al Reem IslandApartment, Penthouse, VillaAED 1.94M2,45450%Q1 2029On sale
Flow25Al Reem IslandAED 1.90Mn/an/aQ2 2029Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs GAFPre-handover
Arsenal East31452,459+0%55%
Next1562,438-1%30%
L I V SERVICES1352,432-1%40%
The Luxe2832,480+1%70%
Ellington673012,427-1%70%
East and West4362,486+1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

GAF side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is GAF's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 15 priced units in 1 GAF projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,454 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,994 and AED 2,504.

Where is GAF building off-plan?+

GAF has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Reem Island (2).

What payment plan does GAF usually offer?+

Across 4 published GAF payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 20% on handover, so 50% before keys. 75% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are GAF's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2029: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a GAF off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,012,000 for 815 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,149,500 for 1,530 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 4,570,500 for 2,523 sqft; 4 BR: median AED 9,439,750 for 3,815 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

GAF in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.