OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Flora Realty off-plan projects: AED 2,460/sqft

Are you Flora Realty? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,460
p25 2,203 to p75 2,640
Median asking price
AED 3.12M
for a median 1,312 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Islands

Flora Realty has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Islands).

Across 26 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,460 per sqft (22% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,203 and AED 2,640.

The median unit is AED 3.12M for 1,312 sqft.

#434 of 392 developers by projects1 projects26 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,461 per sqft median over 26 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Flora IsleFlora RealtyDubai IslandsQ1 20282.09M1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q1 2028. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,460p75
1,6861,9332,1812,4282,6762,923
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,203 to 2,640
Min
1,575
p25
2,203
Median
2,460
Mean
2,376
p75
2,640
Max
2,972

0 of the 26 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Flora Realty
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR51,8621,796 to 2,5232.09M1,1222.09M
2 BR172,3982,346 to 2,6403.12M1,3013.12M
3 BR42,7162,379 to 2,8996.25M2,3096.25M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 26 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Flora Realty builds

1 tracked

Every Flora Realty off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Flora IsleDubai IslandsApartmentAED 2.09M2,46050%Q1 2028Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Flora RealtyPre-handover
Arsenal East31452,4590%55%
The Luxe2832,480+1%70%
Next1562,438-1%30%
East and West4362,486+1%50%
L I V SERVICES1352,432-1%40%
Ellington673012,427-1%70%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Flora Realty side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Flora Realty's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 26 priced units in 1 Flora Realty projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,460 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,203 and AED 2,640.

Where is Flora Realty building off-plan?+

Flora Realty has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1).

When are Flora Realty's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Flora Realty off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,088,888 for 1,122 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,120,000 for 1,301 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 6,250,888 for 2,309 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Flora Realty in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.