OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Cledor off-plan projects: AED 2,477/sqft

Are you Cledor? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,477
p25 2,163 to p75 2,537
Median asking price
AED 1.81M
for a median 844 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Cledor has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 20 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,477 per sqft (23% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,163 and AED 2,537.

The median unit is AED 1.81M for 844 sqft.

#252 of 392 developers by projects2 projects20 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,477 per sqft median over 20 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,477p75
2,0182,2002,3822,5632,7452,927
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,163 to 2,537
Min
1,968
p25
2,163
Median
2,477
Mean
2,404
p75
2,537
Max
3,147

20 of the 20 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Cledor
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR192,4542,162 to 2,5221.81M8511.77M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 19 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q4 '27

By year: 2027 (2). Construction status: not stated 1, under construction 1.

1 community

Where Cledor builds

2 tracked

Every Cledor off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Arthouse ResidencesAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 1.13M2,47740%Q4 2027On sale
Arthouse Residences, Al Marjan IslandAl Marjan IslandAED 925Kn/an/aQ4 2027Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs CledorPre-handover
The Luxe2832,480+0%70%
East and West4362,486+0%50%
Arsenal East31452,459-1%55%
Next1562,438-2%30%
Sharafi1412,517+2%35%
Mered3532,520+2%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Cledor side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Cledor's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 20 priced units in 1 Cledor projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,477 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,163 and AED 2,537.

Where is Cledor building off-plan?+

Cledor has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2).

When are Cledor's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Cledor off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,815,000 for 851 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Cledor in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.