OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Capital International off-plan projects: AED 2,038/sqft

Are you Capital International? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,038
p25 1,435 to p75 2,090
Median asking price
AED 2.56M
for a median 1,284 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
68%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Islands

Capital International has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Islands).

Across 22 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,038 per sqft (1% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,435 and AED 2,090.

The median unit is AED 2.56M for 1,284 sqft.

#406 of 392 developers by projects1 projects22 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,038 per sqft median over 22 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Capital Horizon TerracesCapital InternationalDubai IslandsQ4 20262.08M1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q4 2026. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,038p75
8951,2731,6512,0292,4072,785
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,435 to 2,090
Min
889
p25
1,435
Median
2,038
Mean
1,878
p75
2,090
Max
2,845

0 of the 22 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Capital International
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR52,3722,283 to 2,7012.08M8772.08M
2 BR132,0441,440 to 2,0652.56M1,2552.56M
3 BR41,439900 to 1,9893.51M2,8313.51M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 22 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Capital International builds

1 tracked

Every Capital International off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Capital Horizon TerracesDubai IslandsApartmentAED 2.08M2,03868%Q4 2026Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Capital InternationalPre-handover
Prestige One151072,0330%65%
Majid Al Futtaim151272,053+1%60%
NAAS1442,056+1%50%
Sol Properties5782,017-1%42%
Fakhruddin6812,016-1%50%
Amwaj6882,015-1%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Capital International side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Capital International's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 22 priced units in 1 Capital International projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,038 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,435 and AED 2,090.

Where is Capital International building off-plan?+

Capital International has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1).

When are Capital International's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Capital International off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,080,000 for 877 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,564,905 for 1,255 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 3,509,338 for 2,831 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Capital International in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.