OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Amirah off-plan projects: AED 1,912/sqft

Are you Amirah? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,912
p25 1,734 to p75 2,025
Median asking price
AED 3.06M
for a median 1,802 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai Islands, Dubai South

Amirah has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Dubai South).

Across 18 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,912 per sqft (5% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,734 and AED 2,025.

The median unit is AED 3.06M for 1,802 sqft.

#208 of 392 developers by projects2 projects18 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,913 per sqft median over 18 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,912p75
1,6871,8001,9132,0262,1392,252
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,734 to 2,025
Min
1,682
p25
1,734
Median
1,912
Mean
1,909
p75
2,025
Max
2,252

18 of the 18 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Amirah
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR31,8871,886 to 1,9121.97M1,0461.94M
2 BR71,6991,696 to 1,7342.61M1,5522.53M
3 BR62,0252,025 to 2,0256.02M2,9735.73M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 16 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 1,734 (10), Townhouse 2,025 (6).

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '27
1
Q3 '28

By year: 2027 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1, not stated 1.

2 communities

Where Amirah builds

2 tracked

Every Amirah off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Bonds AvenueDubai IslandsAED 1.90M1,91250%Q1 2027On sale
Crown PalaceDubai SouthAED 630Kn/an/aQ3 2028Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AmirahPre-handover
CITYVIEW5771,918+0%40%
Expo City Dubai12971,9050%62%
Modon25641,894-1%40%
Union P.J.S.C84331,940+1%58%
TownX3841,949+2%85%
Citi7581,872-2%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Amirah side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Amirah's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 18 priced units in 1 Amirah projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,912 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,734 and AED 2,025.

Where is Amirah building off-plan?+

Amirah has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1), Dubai South (1).

When are Amirah's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Amirah off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,972,856 for 1,046 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,612,822 for 1,552 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 6,020,092 for 2,973 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Amirah in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.