OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Solanki Realty off-plan projects: AED 1,121/sqft

Are you Solanki Realty? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,121
p25 1,114 to p75 1,132
Median asking price
AED 931K
for a median 825 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
59%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Land Residence Complex

Solanki Realty has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Land Residence Complex).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,121 per sqft (45% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,114 and AED 1,132.

The median unit is AED 931K for 825 sqft.

#554 of 392 developers by projects1 projects17 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,121 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 1,121p75
1,1091,1421,1741,2071,2391,272
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,114 to 1,132
Min
1,109
p25
1,114
Median
1,121
Mean
1,138
p75
1,132
Max
1,272

17 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Solanki Realty
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR141,1201,114 to 1,125933K828876K

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 14 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Solanki Realty builds

1 tracked

Every Solanki Realty off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Solanki OneDubai Land Residence ComplexApartmentAED 713K1,12155%Q2 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Solanki RealtyPre-handover
Ajmal Estate1611,1190%30%
Eagle Hills211101,1160%50%
Dubai Properties7391,129+1%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+1%45%
Arabian Gulf6311,094-2%40%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+4%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Solanki Realty side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Solanki Realty's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 1 Solanki Realty projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,121 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,114 and AED 1,132.

Where is Solanki Realty building off-plan?+

Solanki Realty has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Land Residence Complex (1).

When are Solanki Realty's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Solanki Realty off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 932,618 for 828 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Solanki Realty in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.