OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Prestige Harbour off-plan projects: AED 2,048/sqft

Are you Prestige Harbour? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,048
p25 1,912 to p75 2,313
Median asking price
AED 3.84M
for a median 1,922 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
65%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Islands

Prestige Harbour has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Islands).

Across 21 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,048 per sqft (1% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,912 and AED 2,313.

The median unit is AED 3.84M for 1,922 sqft.

#272 of 392 developers by projects2 projects21 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,048 per sqft median over 21 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,048p75
1,8771,9852,0922,2002,3072,415
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,912 to 2,313
Min
1,874
p25
1,912
Median
2,048
Mean
2,094
p75
2,313
Max
2,415

0 of the 21 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Prestige Harbour
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR32,4152,385 to 2,4151.95M8091.95M
2 BR52,2442,163 to 2,3272.79M1,2022.60M
3 BR131,9181,889 to 2,0003.84M2,0283.84M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 21 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q1 '28

By year: 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

1 community

Where Prestige Harbour builds

2 tracked

Every Prestige Harbour off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Luxury Canal ResidencesDubai IslandsApartment, PenthouseAED 1.95M2,12265%Q1 2028Sold out
Coastal HavenDubai IslandsApartment, PenthouseAED 2.60M2,04865%Q1 2028Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Prestige HarbourPre-handover
Majid Al Futtaim151272,053+0%60%
NAAS1442,056+0%50%
Prestige One151072,033-1%65%
Emaar2291,7122,068+1%80%
Sol Properties5782,017-2%42%
Iman Developers12722,080+2%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Prestige Harbour side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Prestige Harbour's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 21 priced units in 2 Prestige Harbour projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,048 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,912 and AED 2,313.

Where is Prestige Harbour building off-plan?+

Prestige Harbour has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (2).

When are Prestige Harbour's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Prestige Harbour off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,954,000 for 809 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,792,000 for 1,202 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 3,837,000 for 2,028 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Prestige Harbour in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.