OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Laya (Akshara Global) off-plan projects: AED 1,579/sqft

Are you Laya (Akshara Global)? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,579
p25 1,466 to p75 1,617
Median asking price
AED 1.01M
for a median 684 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
80%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
2
Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Studio City

Laya (Akshara Global) has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Studio City).

Across 23 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,579 per sqft (22% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,466 and AED 1,617.

The median unit is AED 1.01M for 684 sqft.

Laya (Akshara Global) payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 80% before handover.

#305 of 392 developers by projects1 projects23 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,579 per sqft median over 23 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,579p75
1,3341,3961,4591,5211,5841,646
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,466 to 1,617
Min
1,334
p25
1,466
Median
1,579
Mean
1,530
p75
1,617
Max
1,646

23 of the 23 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Laya (Akshara Global)
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio81,6261,592 to 1,631723K448708K
1 BR151,4771,444 to 1,5561.03M6861.01M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 23 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Laya (Akshara Global) structure
10%
30%
20%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 55%
Before handover
80%
range 60% to 90%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
33%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26

By year: 2020 (1), 2026 (1). Construction status: completed 1, under construction 1.

2 communities

Where Laya (Akshara Global) builds

1 tracked

Every Laya (Akshara Global) off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Laya CourtyardDubai Studio CityAED 704K1,57940%Q4 2026On sale
Laya MansionJumeirah Village Circlen/an/a100%Q2 2020Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Laya (Akshara Global)Pre-handover
DAMAC1731,8121,580+0%75%
Mashriq Elite6551,581+0%30%
Al Zorah31401,5720%50%
Rijas Aces4411,592+1%80%
Abou Eid3681,565-1%44%
YARD2421,596+1%55%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Laya (Akshara Global) side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Laya (Akshara Global)'s average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 23 priced units in 1 Laya (Akshara Global) projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,579 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,466 and AED 1,617.

Where is Laya (Akshara Global) building off-plan?+

Laya (Akshara Global) has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Village Circle (1), Dubai Studio City (1).

What payment plan does Laya (Akshara Global) usually offer?+

Across 3 published Laya (Akshara Global) payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 20% on handover, so 80% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Laya (Akshara Global)'s off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2020: 1, 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Laya (Akshara Global) off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 722,696 for 448 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 1,027,035 for 686 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Laya (Akshara Global) in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.