OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Kora off-plan projects: AED 3,049/sqft

Are you Kora? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,049
p25 2,921 to p75 3,407
Median asking price
AED 3.28M
for a median 960 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Maritime City

Kora has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Maritime City).

Across 27 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,049 per sqft (51% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,921 and AED 3,407.

The median unit is AED 3.28M for 960 sqft.

#477 of 392 developers by projects1 projects27 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,049 per sqft median over 27 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 3,049p75
2,6462,8623,0773,2933,5083,724
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,921 to 3,407
Min
2,617
p25
2,921
Median
3,049
Mean
3,134
p75
3,407
Max
3,728

27 of the 27 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Kora
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR142,9902,927 to 3,3302.66M8892.59M
2 BR92,9822,791 to 3,4364.33M1,3254.12M
3 BR43,2573,234 to 3,2776.07M1,8665.93M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 27 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '29

By year: 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Kora builds

1 tracked

Every Kora off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
IL VENTODubai Maritime CityApartment, PenthouseAED 2.37M3,04940%Q2 2029On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs KoraPre-handover
THOE6492,997-2%80%
Durar9473,130+3%50%
WOW Resorts3443,174+4%70%
Gulf Land6772,913-4%70%
Select Group101443,212+5%40%
Casagrand2442,845-7%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Kora side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Kora's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 27 priced units in 1 Kora projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,049 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,921 and AED 3,407.

Where is Kora building off-plan?+

Kora has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Maritime City (1).

When are Kora's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Kora off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,661,520 for 889 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 4,330,120 for 1,325 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 6,068,245 for 1,866 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Kora in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.