OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Jadara off-plan projects: AED 1,106/sqft

Are you Jadara? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,106
p25 1,067 to p75 1,206
Median asking price
AED 830K
for a median 816 sqft unit, in the Under AED 1M band
Paid before handover
30%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Shamkha

Jadara has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Shamkha).

Across 13 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,106 per sqft (45% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,067 and AED 1,206.

The median unit is AED 830K for 816 sqft.

Jadara payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 30% before handover.

#244 of 392 developers by projects2 projects13 priced unitsAbu Dhabi 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,106 per sqft median over 13 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

012
p25median 1,106p75
9921,0811,1691,2581,3461,435
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,067 to 1,206
Min
974
p25
1,067
Median
1,106
Mean
1,158
p75
1,206
Max
1,471

0 of the 13 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Jadara
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR71,2011,111 to 1,226830K691830K
2 BR41,1021,088 to 1,1971.20M1,0881.20M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 11 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Jadara structure
20%
70%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
30%
range 25% to 35%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q3 '26

By year: 2026 (2). Construction status: not stated 1, under construction 1.

1 community

Where Jadara builds

2 tracked

Every Jadara off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Merito Al ReemanAl ShamkhaApartmentAED 830K1,10620%Q3 2026Likely sold out
MeritoAl ShamkhaAED 830Kn/an/aQ3 2026Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs JadaraPre-handover
Eagle Hills211101,116+1%50%
Arabian Gulf6311,094-1%40%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+1%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+2%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+2%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+5%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Jadara side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Jadara's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 13 priced units in 1 Jadara projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,106 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,067 and AED 1,206.

Where is Jadara building off-plan?+

Jadara has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Shamkha (2).

What payment plan does Jadara usually offer?+

Across 3 published Jadara payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, so 30% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Jadara's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Jadara off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 830,000 for 691 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,200,000 for 1,088 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Jadara in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.