OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

ESNAD Management off-plan projects: AED 2,008/sqft

Are you ESNAD Management? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,008
p25 1,878 to p75 2,190
Median asking price
AED 4.67M
for a median 2,278 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai South, Yas Island

ESNAD Management has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai South, Yas Island).

Across 23 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,008 per sqft (1% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,878 and AED 2,190.

The median unit is AED 4.67M for 2,278 sqft.

ESNAD Management payment plans typically ask 10% on booking and 40% before handover.

#261 of 392 developers by projects2 projects23 priced unitsDubai 1 · Abu Dhabi 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,008 per sqft median over 23 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,008p75
8641,1561,4481,7412,0332,325
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,878 to 2,190
Min
853
p25
1,878
Median
2,008
Mean
1,863
p75
2,190
Max
2,342

19 of the 23 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in ESNAD Management
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
3 BR192,0471,950 to 2,2094.71M2,2794.51M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 19 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median ESNAD Management structure
30%
60%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
10%
range 10% to 10%
Before handover
40%
range 32% to 40%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
100%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '25
1
Q4 '26

By year: 2025 (1), 2026 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where ESNAD Management builds

2 tracked

Every ESNAD Management off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Vista Del MarYas IslandApartment, VillaAED 4.31M2,04725%Q4 2026On sale
Cresswell ResidencesDubai SouthApartmentAED 920K88340%Q2 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ESNAD ManagementPre-handover
Skyland1532,0070%25%
Amwaj6882,015+0%50%
Fakhruddin6812,016+0%50%
Sol Properties5782,017+0%42%
Prestige One151072,033+1%65%
Hirat1891,981-1%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

ESNAD Management side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is ESNAD Management's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 23 priced units in 2 ESNAD Management projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,008 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,878 and AED 2,190.

Where is ESNAD Management building off-plan?+

ESNAD Management has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai South (1), Yas Island (1).

What payment plan does ESNAD Management usually offer?+

Across 3 published ESNAD Management payment plans the median structure is 10% on booking, 30% during construction and 60% on handover, so 40% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are ESNAD Management's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2026: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a ESNAD Management off-plan unit cost?+

3 BR: median AED 4,708,589 for 2,279 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

ESNAD Management in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.