OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Elevate off-plan projects: AED 3,152/sqft

Are you Elevate? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
3,152
p25 2,948 to p75 3,335
Median asking price
AED 5.47M
for a median 1,973 sqft unit, in the AED 5M to 10M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 3 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Elevate has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 16 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 3,152 per sqft (56% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,948 and AED 3,335.

The median unit is AED 5.47M for 1,973 sqft.

Elevate payment plans typically ask 20% on booking and 60% before handover.

#220 of 392 developers by projects2 projects16 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 3,153 per sqft median over 16 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 3,152p75
2,3462,6692,9923,3163,6393,962
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,948 to 3,335
Min
2,312
p25
2,948
Median
3,152
Mean
3,113
p75
3,335
Max
3,962

6 of the 16 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Elevate
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR33,1923,000 to 3,2392.55M8352.55M
2 BR33,0102,738 to 3,0653.69M1,3233.69M
3 BR83,1222,852 to 3,3358.53M2,5485.61M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 14 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

By property type (median AED/sqft): Apartment 3,010 (9), Penthouse 3,349 (5).

From 3 published plans

Payment plan norms

Median Elevate structure
20%
40%
40%
Dubai-wide median structure
20%
40%
30%
On bookingDuring constructionOn handoverPost-handover

Medians are computed stage by stage, so bars may not sum to exactly 100. Plans with a stated total outside 90 to 110% are excluded.

On booking
20%
range 20% to 25%
Before handover
60%
range 45% to 60%
Post-handover plans
0%
share of plans
50% or less pre-handover
33%
share of plans
Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q4 '28

By year: 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 2.

1 community

Where Elevate builds

2 tracked

Every Elevate off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Mondrian ResidencesAl Marjan IslandApartment, Duplex, Penthouse, TownhouseAED 2.55M3,00260%Q4 2028Sold out
Mondrian Phases 1 and 2Al Marjan IslandAED 2.74M3,30830%Q4 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ElevatePre-handover
WOW Resorts3443,174+1%70%
Durar9473,130-1%50%
Select Group101443,212+2%40%
Kasco2463,286+4%25%
THOE6492,997-5%80%
Ardee2593,317+5%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Elevate side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Elevate's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 16 priced units in 2 Elevate projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 3,152 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,948 and AED 3,335.

Where is Elevate building off-plan?+

Elevate has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2).

What payment plan does Elevate usually offer?+

Across 3 published Elevate payment plans the median structure is 20% on booking, 40% during construction and 40% on handover, so 60% before keys. 0% of plans include post-handover instalments.

When are Elevate's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Elevate off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,550,000 for 835 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,690,000 for 1,323 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 8,530,000 for 2,548 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Elevate in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.