OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Elemental off-plan projects: AED 2,970/sqft

Are you Elemental? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,970
p25 2,557 to p75 3,425
Median asking price
AED 3.60M
for a median 1,012 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Satwa

Elemental has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Satwa).

Across 6 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,970 per sqft (47% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,557 and AED 3,425.

The median unit is AED 3.60M for 1,012 sqft.

#258 of 392 developers by projects2 projects6 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,970 per sqft median over 6 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

1 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Elemental 22ElementalAl SatwaQ2 20281.70M1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q2 2028. The whole launch calendar.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Elemental
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
2 BR43,3753,087 to 3,5173.60M1,0683.60M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 4 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26
1
Q2 '28

By year: 2026 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

1 community

Where Elemental builds

2 tracked

Every Elemental off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Elemental 22Al SatwaApartmentAED 1.70M2,97060%Q2 2028Booking open
Elemental 78Al SatwaAED 1.58Mn/an/aQ4 2026Likely sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ElementalPre-handover
THOE6492,997+1%80%
Gulf Land6772,913-2%70%
Casagrand2442,845-4%60%
Beyond252632,836-5%50%
Durar9473,130+5%50%
Tissoli2322,811-5%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Elemental side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Elemental's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 6 priced units in 1 Elemental projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,970 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,557 and AED 3,425.

Where is Elemental building off-plan?+

Elemental has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Satwa (2).

When are Elemental's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Elemental off-plan unit cost?+

2 BR: median AED 3,600,000 for 1,068 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Elemental in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.