OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Castor off-plan projects: AED 1,078/sqft

Are you Castor? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,078
p25 1,039 to p75 1,094
Median asking price
AED 1.08M
for a median 994 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
35%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Shamkha

Castor has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Shamkha).

Across 20 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,078 per sqft (47% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,039 and AED 1,094.

The median unit is AED 1.08M for 994 sqft.

#409 of 392 developers by projects1 projects20 priced unitsAbu Dhabi 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,079 per sqft median over 20 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,078p75
9981,0221,0461,0711,0951,119
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,039 to 1,094
Min
989
p25
1,039
Median
1,078
Mean
1,068
p75
1,094
Max
1,119

20 of the 20 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Castor
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR191,0771,038 to 1,0961.08M9931.00M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 19 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Castor builds

1 tracked

Every Castor off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Icona ResidenceAl ShamkhaApartmentAED 950K1,07830%Q4 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs CastorPre-handover
Arabian Gulf6311,094+1%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+4%50%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+4%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+5%60%
Al Mizan3301,131+5%45%
Sunrise Capital2541,162+8%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Castor side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Castor's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 20 priced units in 1 Castor projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,078 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,039 and AED 1,094.

Where is Castor building off-plan?+

Castor has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Shamkha (1).

When are Castor's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Castor off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,079,080 for 993 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Castor in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.