OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Aqaar off-plan projects: AED 998/sqft

Are you Aqaar? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
998
p25 946 to p75 1,899
Median asking price
AED 1.95M
for a median 1,804 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
41%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Ajman Downtown, Al Nakhil

Aqaar has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Ajman Downtown, Al Nakhil).

Across 20 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 998 per sqft (51% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 946 and AED 1,899.

The median unit is AED 1.95M for 1,804 sqft.

#179 of 392 developers by projects3 projects20 priced unitsAjman 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
3
2 communities, 20 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record03 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Aqaar hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 998 per sqft median over 20 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 998p75
5928841,1761,4691,7612,053
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 946 to 1,899
Min
585
p25
946
Median
998
Mean
1,276
p75
1,899
Max
2,061

0 of the 20 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Aqaar
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR6956682 to 1,6581.00M1,1101.00M
2 BR7997974 to 1,4671.80M1,8061.80M
3 BR51,1851,023 to 2,0072.70M2,4442.70M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 18 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '26
2
Q4 '28

By year: 2026 (1), 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 3.

2 communities

Where Aqaar builds

Ajman Downtown 1Al Nakhil 1
3 tracked

Every Aqaar off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Mawjan ResidenceAjmanApartmentAED 1.05M99241%Q4 2028Likely sold out
Dusit Thani ResidencesAl NakhilApartmentAED 2.09M2,00741%Q4 2028Likely sold out
Ajman One Phase 2 By AqaarAjman DowntownApartment, TownhouseAED 700Kn/an/aQ4 2026Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs AqaarPre-handover
Albatha147913-9%45%
Arabian Gulf6311,094+10%40%
Eagle Hills211101,116+12%50%
Emirates10159891-11%43%
Ajmal Estate1611,119+12%30%
Dubai Properties7391,129+13%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Aqaar side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Aqaar's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 20 priced units in 3 Aqaar projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 998 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 946 and AED 1,899.

Where is Aqaar building off-plan?+

Aqaar has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Ajman Downtown (1), Al Nakhil (1).

When are Aqaar's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Aqaar off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,000,000 for 1,110 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 1,800,000 for 1,806 sqft; 3 BR: median AED 2,700,000 for 2,444 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Aqaar in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.