OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Al Huzaifa off-plan projects: AED 2,954/sqft

Are you Al Huzaifa? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,954
p25 2,795 to p75 3,052
Median asking price
AED 1.48M
for a median 522 sqft unit, in the AED 1M to 2M band
Paid before handover
35%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Al Huzaifa has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 29 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,954 per sqft (46% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,795 and AED 3,052.

The median unit is AED 1.48M for 522 sqft.

#232 of 392 developers by projects2 projects29 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,954 per sqft median over 29 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,954p75
2,2982,4872,6762,8653,0543,243
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,795 to 3,052
Min
1,977
p25
2,795
Median
2,954
Mean
2,887
p75
3,052
Max
3,247

29 of the 29 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Al Huzaifa
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
Studio162,9922,917 to 3,1251.42M4821.40M
1 BR92,9002,795 to 2,9542.51M8632.48M
2 BR42,5662,407 to 2,6944.34M1,5804.07M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 29 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

2
Q1 '28

By year: 2028 (2). Construction status: under construction 1, not stated 1.

1 community

Where Al Huzaifa builds

2 tracked

Every Al Huzaifa off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Soléva Beach ResidencesAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 1.38M2,95430%Q1 2028On sale
SolevaAl Marjan IslandAED 1.35Mn/an/aQ1 2028Not stated

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Al HuzaifaPre-handover
Gulf Land6772,913-1%70%
THOE6492,997+1%80%
Casagrand2442,845-4%60%
Beyond252632,836-4%50%
Tissoli2322,811-5%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-5%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Al Huzaifa side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Al Huzaifa's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 29 priced units in 1 Al Huzaifa projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,954 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,795 and AED 3,052.

Where is Al Huzaifa building off-plan?+

Al Huzaifa has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (2).

When are Al Huzaifa's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 2. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Al Huzaifa off-plan unit cost?+

Studio: median AED 1,415,000 for 482 sqft; 1 BR: median AED 2,510,000 for 863 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 4,340,000 for 1,580 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Al Huzaifa in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.