OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Topero off-plan projects: AED 2,887/sqft

Are you Topero? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,887
p25 2,886 to p75 2,888
Median asking price
AED 3.59M
for a median 1,264 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Al Marjan Island

Topero has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Al Marjan Island).

Across 20 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,887 per sqft (43% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,886 and AED 2,888.

The median unit is AED 3.59M for 1,264 sqft.

#561 of 392 developers by projects1 projects20 priced unitsRas Al Khaimah 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,887 per sqft median over 20 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 2,887p75
2,7822,8983,0133,1293,2443,360
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,886 to 2,888
Min
2,782
p25
2,886
Median
2,887
Mean
2,924
p75
2,888
Max
3,360

20 of the 20 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Topero
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR102,8882,886 to 2,8883.01M1,0432.90M
2 BR82,8862,886 to 2,8874.18M1,4494.15M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 18 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Topero builds

1 tracked

Every Topero off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Fortune Bay ResidencesAl Marjan IslandApartmentAED 2.84M2,88750%Q2 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs ToperoPre-handover
Gulf Land6772,913+1%70%
Casagrand2442,845-1%60%
Beyond252632,836-2%50%
Tissoli2322,811-3%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-3%50%
THOE6492,997+4%80%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Topero side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Topero's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 20 priced units in 1 Topero projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,887 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,886 and AED 2,888.

Where is Topero building off-plan?+

Topero has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Al Marjan Island (1).

When are Topero's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Topero off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 3,011,729 for 1,043 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 4,182,698 for 1,449 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Topero in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.