OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Saba off-plan projects: AED 2,161/sqft

Are you Saba? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,161
p25 2,060 to p75 2,188
Median asking price
AED 2.10M
for a median 1,033 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
60%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Jumeirah Lake Towers

Saba has 3 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Jumeirah Lake Towers).

Across 17 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,161 per sqft (7% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,060 and AED 2,188.

The median unit is AED 2.10M for 1,033 sqft.

Its heaviest handover year is 2027 with 3 projects due.

#182 of 392 developers by projects3 projects17 priced unitsDubai 3
0 of 6 measures have the evidence to publish

Scorecard

Completions on record
0
none in this corpus
Live off-plan
3
1 community, 17 priced units
Price against neighbours
not measured
needs 5 comparable projects
Payment plan discount
not measured
needs 5 priced schedules
MeasureThis developerBaseWhat it says, and does not
Completions on record03 off-planNo completed building by this name appears in the corpus. That is not the same as never having delivered: see the note below.

Not measured here: share past stated handover; price against neighbours; payment plan discount; community footprint; listing completeness. Each of those needs a base this developer does not reach in the corpus, and a thin number is worse than none.

The scorecard does not measure whether Saba hands over on time. Every project in this corpus carries one handover date, the date its listing stated when we read it. There is no separately recorded original announced date and no earlier reading of the same project to compare against, so no on-time rate can be computed, and we publish none rather than a proxy. The completions column is also bounded by what the corpus can see: 1,030 of the 1,083 delivered buildings on record handed over in 2020 or later (96%), and the corpus only sees projects that were listed on the portals we read, so an absent completion is an absence of evidence rather than evidence of absence. Full definitions, queries and limitations: methodology.

One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,161 per sqft median over 17 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

2 of its projects with booking open or sales pending, per their listings

At the launch stage

ProjectDeveloperCommunityHandoverFrom AEDPriced unitsStage
Saba 4SabaJumeirah Lake TowersQ2 20271.29M0Booking open
Marriott Residences By SabaSabaJumeirah Lake TowersQ2 20272.10M1Booking open

Status as each listing stated it on the read date. Each handover quarter with a page: Q2 2027. The whole launch calendar.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,161p75
2,0322,0992,1672,2342,3022,369
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,060 to 2,188
Min
2,032
p25
2,060
Median
2,161
Mean
2,155
p75
2,188
Max
2,371

0 of the 17 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Saba
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR112,0722,044 to 2,1652.10M1,0152.10M
2 BR42,1832,122 to 2,2473.17M1,4523.17M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 15 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

3
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (3). Construction status: under construction 2, not stated 1.

1 community

Where Saba builds

3 tracked

Every Saba off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Marriott Residences By SabaJumeirah Lake TowersApartmentAED 2.10M2,16160%Q2 2027Booking open
Marriott Residences JLTJumeirah Lake TowersAED 2.26Mn/an/aQ2 2027Not stated
Saba 4Jumeirah Lake TowersApartmentAED 1.29Mn/an/aQ2 2027Booking open

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs SabaPre-handover
Invest Overseas (IGO)1552,172+1%60%
Azizi606,5672,174+1%50%
Invest Overseas51162,146-1%60%
Nakheel854602,138-1%80%
Tiger Properties245962,131-1%65%
Mira Developments11482,203+2%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Saba side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Saba's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 17 priced units in 2 Saba projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,161 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,060 and AED 2,188.

Where is Saba building off-plan?+

Saba has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Jumeirah Lake Towers (3).

When are Saba's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 3. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Saba off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 2,103,000 for 1,015 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 3,168,000 for 1,452 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Saba in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.