OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Regent off-plan projects: AED 2,144/sqft

Are you Regent? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,144
p25 1,539 to p75 2,352
Median asking price
AED 2.31M
for a median 986 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
38%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai Islands, Dubai Production City

Regent has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Dubai Production City).

Across 19 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,144 per sqft (6% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,539 and AED 2,352.

The median unit is AED 2.31M for 986 sqft.

#274 of 392 developers by projects2 projects19 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,144 per sqft median over 19 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,144p75
1,1061,3981,6911,9832,2762,568
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,539 to 2,352
Min
1,092
p25
1,539
Median
2,144
Mean
1,965
p75
2,352
Max
2,568

19 of the 19 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Regent
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR71,1911,133 to 1,7421.30M8811.08M
2 BR102,3422,090 to 2,4222.45M9702.31M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 17 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '27
1
Q1 '28

By year: 2027 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

2 communities

Where Regent builds

2 tracked

Every Regent off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
241 WatersideDubai IslandsApartment, DuplexAED 2.02M2,31845%Q1 2028On sale
Golf GroveDubai Production CityApartmentAED 1.05M1,13430%Q3 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs RegentPre-handover
Invest Overseas51162,146+0%60%
Nakheel854602,1380%80%
Tiger Properties245962,131-1%65%
Invest Overseas (IGO)1552,172+1%60%
Azizi606,5672,174+1%50%
JAD Global71022,100-2%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Regent side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Regent's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 19 priced units in 2 Regent projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,144 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,539 and AED 2,352.

Where is Regent building off-plan?+

Regent has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1), Dubai Production City (1).

When are Regent's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Regent off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,297,000 for 881 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,449,000 for 970 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Regent in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.