OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Jaiedco off-plan projects: AED 2,137/sqft

Are you Jaiedco? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,137
p25 2,096 to p75 2,195
Median asking price
AED 2.69M
for a median 1,265 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
40%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
2
Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle

Jaiedco has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 2 communities (most in Dubai Islands, Jumeirah Village Circle).

Across 28 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,137 per sqft (6% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,096 and AED 2,195.

The median unit is AED 2.69M for 1,265 sqft.

#464 of 392 developers by projects1 projects28 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,137 per sqft median over 28 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

0510
p25median 2,137p75
1,5031,6661,8291,9932,1562,319
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,096 to 2,195
Min
1,292
p25
2,096
Median
2,137
Mean
2,098
p75
2,195
Max
2,326

28 of the 28 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Jaiedco
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR82,2392,195 to 2,2871.96M8821.95M
2 BR172,1342,105 to 2,1802.70M1,2662.67M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 25 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q1 '25
1
Q1 '28

By year: 2025 (1), 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1, completed 1.

2 communities

Where Jaiedco builds

1 tracked

Every Jaiedco off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Liora ResidencesDubai IslandsApartment, VillaAED 1.90M2,13750%Q1 2028On sale
Mass ResidencesJumeirah Village CircleAED 788Kn/a30%Q1 2025Sold out

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs JaiedcoPre-handover
Nakheel854602,138+0%80%
Tiger Properties245962,1310%65%
Invest Overseas51162,146+0%60%
Invest Overseas (IGO)1552,172+2%60%
Azizi606,5672,174+2%50%
JAD Global71022,100-2%60%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Jaiedco side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Jaiedco's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 28 priced units in 1 Jaiedco projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,137 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,096 and AED 2,195.

Where is Jaiedco building off-plan?+

Jaiedco has projects in 2 communities. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1), Jumeirah Village Circle (1).

When are Jaiedco's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2025: 1, 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Jaiedco off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,962,500 for 882 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,700,000 for 1,266 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Jaiedco in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.