OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Eight Square off-plan projects: AED 1,924/sqft

Are you Eight Square? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
1,924
p25 1,839 to p75 1,962
Median asking price
AED 2.25M
for a median 1,149 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
50%
median of 1 payment plans
Communities
1
Meydan

Eight Square has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Meydan).

Across 22 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 1,924 per sqft (5% below the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 1,839 and AED 1,962.

The median unit is AED 2.25M for 1,149 sqft.

#426 of 392 developers by projects1 projects22 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 1,924 per sqft median over 22 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 1,924p75
1,8201,8541,8871,9211,9541,988
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 1,839 to 1,962
Min
1,809
p25
1,839
Median
1,924
Mean
1,905
p75
1,962
Max
1,988

22 of the 22 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Eight Square
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR91,8351,834 to 1,8501.60M8821.53M
2 BR121,9621,937 to 1,9692.33M1,2152.29M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 21 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q2 '27

By year: 2027 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Eight Square builds

1 tracked

Every Eight Square off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
NooreMeydanApartmentAED 1.41M1,92450%Q2 2027On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs Eight SquarePre-handover
CITYVIEW5771,9180%40%
Union P.J.S.C84331,940+1%58%
Expo City Dubai12971,905-1%62%
TownX3841,949+1%85%
Samana582771,953+2%76%
Modon25641,894-2%40%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Eight Square side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Eight Square's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 22 priced units in 1 Eight Square projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 1,924 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 1,839 and AED 1,962.

Where is Eight Square building off-plan?+

Eight Square has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Meydan (1).

When are Eight Square's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2027: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Eight Square off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,596,000 for 882 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,328,000 for 1,215 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Eight Square in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.