OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

DIFC off-plan projects: AED 2,946/sqft

Are you DIFC? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,946
p25 2,433 to p75 3,187
Median asking price
AED 3.10M
for a median 1,156 sqft unit, in the AED 3M to 5M band
Paid before handover
70%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
DIFC

DIFC has 2 off-plan projects in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in DIFC).

Across 6 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,946 per sqft (46% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,433 and AED 3,187.

The median unit is AED 3.10M for 1,156 sqft.

#257 of 392 developers by projects2 projects6 priced unitsDubai 2
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,946 per sqft median over 6 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in DIFC
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR32,3041,877 to 2,6891.50M8461.50M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 3 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q3 '26
1
Q4 '29

By year: 2026 (1), 2029 (1). Construction status: under construction 2.

1 community

Where DIFC builds

2 tracked

Every DIFC off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Difc LivingDIFCApartmentAED 1.50M2,81970%Q3 2026Sold out
The Residences DIFCDIFCApartment, DuplexAED 2.60M3,07370%Q4 2029On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs DIFCPre-handover
Gulf Land6772,913-1%70%
THOE6492,997+2%80%
Casagrand2442,845-3%60%
Beyond252632,836-4%50%
Tissoli2322,811-5%50%
Casa Vista1642,799-5%50%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

DIFC side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is DIFC's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 6 priced units in 2 DIFC projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,946 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,433 and AED 3,187.

Where is DIFC building off-plan?+

DIFC has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are DIFC (2).

When are DIFC's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2026: 1, 2029: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a DIFC off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,500,000 for 846 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

DIFC in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.