OffplanIndex
Prices on this site were last read 30 July 2026, 64 days ago.New launches added up to 30 September 2026.
Developer benchmark · July 2026

Enzo off-plan projects: AED 2,165/sqft

Are you Enzo? Add a sales contact to your projects on this page.

Developer portal
Median AED/sqft
2,165
p25 2,109 to p75 2,330
Median asking price
AED 2.63M
for a median 1,228 sqft unit, in the AED 2M to 3M band
Paid before handover
45%
median of 2 payment plans
Communities
1
Dubai Islands

Enzo has 1 off-plan project in our July 2026 dataset across 1 community (most in Dubai Islands).

Across 13 priced unit records the median asking price is AED 2,165 per sqft (7% above the Dubai-wide off-plan median), with the middle half between AED 2,109 and AED 2,330.

The median unit is AED 2.63M for 1,228 sqft.

#432 of 392 developers by projects1 projects13 priced unitsDubai 1
One point per corpus read, never interpolated

Price trend

Price trend · series starts 2026-07-30

One snapshot so far: AED 2,165 per sqft median over 13 priced units on 2026-07-30. A trend needs a second read; it is drawn here the day the next snapshot lands, one point per read, never interpolated.

Distribution of asking price per sqft

Where the prices sit

024
p25median 2,165p75
1,8181,9862,1542,3232,4912,659
AED/sqft across the horizontal, records up the verticalmiddle half 2,109 to 2,330
Min
1,745
p25
2,109
Median
2,165
Mean
2,216
p75
2,330
Max
2,753

13 of the 13 records are individual units with a listed price and size; the rest are unit-type starting prices. See methodology.

Price, size and AED/sqft

By bedroom count

Off-plan asking price, size and price per sqft by bedroom count in Enzo
TypeUnitsMedian rateAED/sqftMiddle halfAED/sqftMedian priceAEDMedian sizesqftEntryAED, p25
1 BR42,3442,306 to 2,3631.95M8481.87M
2 BR72,1092,072 to 2,1542.95M1,3632.60M

SourceOffplanIndex corpus, July 2026n = 11 priced unit recordsasking prices, not transactionsMethod

Scheduled handovers by quarter

Delivery pipeline

1
Q4 '28

By year: 2028 (1). Construction status: under construction 1.

1 community

Where Enzo builds

1 tracked

Every Enzo off-plan project

Open in the index
ProjectCommunityTypeFromMedian AED/sqftPre-handoverHandoverStatus
Maravea ResidencesDubai IslandsApartmentAED 1.87M2,16540%Q4 2028On sale

Project facts (name, community, starting price, handover, payment plan) are as published by the developer. Median AED/sqft is our computation over that project's priced units.

Compare on AED/sqft

Developers at a similar price point

DeveloperProjectsPriced unitsMedian AED/sqftvs EnzoPre-handover
Invest Overseas (IGO)1552,172+0%60%
Azizi606,5672,174+0%50%
Invest Overseas51162,146-1%60%
Nakheel854602,138-1%80%
Tiger Properties245962,131-2%65%
Mira Developments11482,203+2%45%
Head to head with other developers, and by emirate

Enzo side by side

By emirate
FAQ

Questions this data answers

What is Enzo's average off-plan price per sqft?+

Across 13 priced units in 1 Enzo projects (July 2026), the median asking price is AED 2,165 per sqft, with the middle half between AED 2,109 and AED 2,330.

Where is Enzo building off-plan?+

Enzo has projects in 1 community. The largest concentrations are Dubai Islands (1).

When are Enzo's off-plan projects handing over?+

Scheduled handovers by year: 2028: 1. Dates are as published by the developer and can move.

How much does a Enzo off-plan unit cost?+

1 BR: median AED 1,952,500 for 848 sqft; 2 BR: median AED 2,952,000 for 1,363 sqft.

The notes behind the numbers on this page

Read next

Dubai Off-Plan Q3 2026

The full report: every community, every developer, ranked.

Enzo in context: price per sqft by community and developer, payment plan structures ranked by cash due before handover, the 2026 to 2029 delivery pipeline, and the CSV behind every table. PDF plus data, delivered instantly.

Source: OffplanIndex derived analytics, built 2026-10-02 from developer-published project facts and unit inventories aggregated from public portals (latest observation 2026-07-30). All statistics are computed by OffplanIndex; no third-party database is reproduced. See the methodology and data policy. Not investment advice.